2010 Heisman Voting
Voting for the Heisman Trophy, with first-, second- and third-place votes and total points (voting on 3-2-1 basis):
Cam Newton, Auburn72924282,263
Andrew Luck, Stanford783092271,079
LaMichael James, Oregon22313224916
Kellen Moore, Boise State40165185635
Justin Blackmon, Oklahoma State12356105
Denard Robinson, Michigan6163484
Ryan Malllett, Arkansas0111941
Colin Kaepernick, Nevada071731
Andy Dalton, TCU431230
Owen Marecic, Stanford31516

SI Apps
We've Got Apps Too
Get expert analysis, unrivaled access, and the award-winning storytelling only SI can provide - from Peter King, Tom Verducci, Lee Jenkins, Seth Davis, and more - delivered straight to you, along with up-to-the-minute news and live scores.