UNSUPPORTED BROWSER
Fantasy

Fantasy football Expert Player Rankings -- Week 17

  SI.comCOMPOSITE Michael BellerMichael
Beller
Brian FloodBrian
Flood
David GonosDavid
Gonos
Philadelphia EaglesLeSean McCoy1111
Dallas CowboysDeMarco Murray2222
Chicago BearsMatt Forte3343
Seattle SeahawksMarshawn Lynch
vs Rams
4734
Pittsburgh SteelersLe'Veon Bell5865
Denver BroncosKnowshon Moreno65510
Washington RedskinsAlfred Morris7696
St. Louis RamsZac Stacy81087
Tennessee TitansChris Johnson9171015
Cincinnati BengalsGiovani Bernard10161216
Detroit LionsReggie Bush11111520
Green Bay PackersEddie Lacy124736
San Diego ChargersRyan Mathews139328
San Francisco 49ersFrank Gore14121723
Tampa Bay BuccaneersBobby Rainey15182217
Minnesota VikingsAdrian Peterson1613 -- 9
Indianapolis ColtsDonald Brown17232714
Buffalo BillsFred Jackson18153813
Kansas City ChiefsKnile Davis19291822
Atlanta FalconsSteven Jackson19212919
Carolina PanthersDeAngelo Williams19143421
New England PatriotsShane Vereen221911 -- 
Detroit LionsJoique Bell23341424
Oakland RaidersRashad Jennings24382411
Arizona CardinalsAndre Ellington25311627
Cleveland BrownsEdwin Baker26242528
San Diego ChargersDanny Woodhead27251938
Baltimore RavensRay Rice28332329
New England PatriotsLeGarrette Blount2928 -- 18
Kansas City ChiefsJamaal Charles30 -- 1335
Green Bay PackersJames Starks3137 -- 12
New York JetsChris Ivory32223732
Jacksonville JaguarsMaurice Jones-Drew3220 -- 30
Buffalo BillsC.J. Spiller34323131
Arizona CardinalsRashard Mendenhall35263637
Cincinnati BengalsBenJarvus Green-Ellis36403526
New Orleans SaintsPierre Thomas363030 -- 
New York GiantsAndre Brown38 -- 20 -- 
Houston TexansJonathan Grimes3836 -- 25
Houston TexansDennis Johnson40 -- 21 -- 
Miami DolphinsLamar Miller
vs Jets
40 -- 2834
Denver BroncosMontee Ball -- 273939
Jacksonville JaguarsJordan Todman --  -- 26 -- 
New York GiantsMichael Cox --  --  -- 33
Indianapolis ColtsTrent Richardson --  -- 33 -- 
New England PatriotsStevan Ridley -- 35 --  -- 
Oakland RaidersDarren McFadden -- 39 --  -- 
New Orleans SaintsMark Ingram --  --  -- 40
New Orleans SaintsDarren Sproles --  -- 40 -- 
  SI.comCOMPOSITE Michael BellerMichael
Beller
Brian FloodBrian
Flood
David GonosDavid
Gonos
Chicago BearsBrandon Marshall1112
Cleveland BrownsJosh Gordon2241
Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson3453
Pittsburgh SteelersAntonio Brown4537
Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green53114
Denver BroncosDemaryius Thomas5828
Chicago BearsAlshon Jeffery7669
Dallas CowboysDez Bryant8986
Washington RedskinsPierre Garcon910105
New England PatriotsJulian Edelman1014710
San Diego ChargersKeenan Allen1111912
Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson1271511
Denver BroncosEric Decker13121714
Tampa Bay BuccaneersVincent Jackson14181913
Houston TexansAndre Johnson14132017
Atlanta FalconsRoddy White14171419
Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald17201620
Green Bay PackersJordy Nelson17162218
Baltimore RavensTorrey Smith19231322
Minnesota VikingsGreg Jennings20271221
New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston21153116
Philadelphia EaglesRiley Cooper22291824
Tennessee TitansKendall Wright22212525
Miami DolphinsMike Wallace
vs Jets
24224215
San Francisco 49ersAnquan Boldin25193229
Miami DolphinsBrian Hartline
vs Jets
26252333
Indianapolis ColtsT.Y. Hilton27372127
San Francisco 49ersMichael Crabtree28283623
New England PatriotsDanny Amendola29243730
Minnesota VikingsCordarrelle Patterson30313034
Oakland RaidersRod Streater31302644
Seattle SeahawksGolden Tate
vs Rams
31322840
Arizona CardinalsMichael Floyd33265032
Indianapolis ColtsDa'Rick Rogers34442947
Carolina PanthersBrandon LaFell35414439
Atlanta FalconsHarry Douglas36343854
Denver BroncosAndre Caldwell373335 -- 
Green Bay PackersJarrett Boykin38364750
New York GiantsJerrel Jernigan3949 -- 26
Green Bay PackersJames Jones39505828
Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin
vs Rams
4138 -- 38
Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe42532758
Buffalo BillsRobert Woods43475636
New York GiantsRueben Randle44 -- 3348
Cincinnati BengalsMarvin Jones45485243
Detroit LionsNate Burleson46356051
New York GiantsVictor Cruz46 -- 24 -- 
New York GiantsHakeem Nicks4639 -- 46
Pittsburgh SteelersEmmanuel Sanders494640 -- 
Jacksonville JaguarsAce Sanders504249 -- 
Jacksonville JaguarsMike Brown51 --  -- 31
Detroit LionsKris Durham51525942
Houston TexansDeAndre Hopkins51 -- 4349
New England PatriotsKenbrell Thompkins54 -- 34 -- 
Indianapolis ColtsGriff Whalen55 --  -- 35
Pittsburgh SteelersJerricho Cotchery5660 -- 37
Washington RedskinsSantana Moss575445 -- 
Buffalo BillsStevie Johnson58 -- 39 -- 
Baltimore RavensMarlon Brown5940 --  -- 
St. Louis RamsTavon Austin60 -- 41 -- 
New England PatriotsAaron Dobson60 --  -- 41
Tennessee TitansJustin Hunter604557 -- 
New York JetsJeremy Kerley60 -- 4656
Oakland RaidersDenarius Moore605151 -- 
Carolina PanthersTed Ginn -- 5548 -- 
Jacksonville JaguarsCecil Shorts -- 43 --  -- 
Tennessee TitansNate Washington --  --  -- 45
San Diego ChargersEddie Royal --  -- 5453
Washington RedskinsAldrick Robinson -- 58 -- 52
New Orleans SaintsKenny Stills --  -- 53 -- 
Oakland RaidersAndre Holmes --  -- 55 -- 
Dallas CowboysTerrance Williams --  --  -- 55
Baltimore RavensJacoby Jones -- 56 --  -- 
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTiquan Underwood --  --  -- 57
Minnesota VikingsJarius Wright -- 57 --  -- 
New Orleans SaintsLance Moore -- 59 --  -- 
Pittsburgh SteelersMarkus Wheaton --  --  -- 59
Miami DolphinsRishard Matthews
vs Jets
 --  --  -- 60
  SI.comCOMPOSITE Michael BellerMichael
Beller
Brian FloodBrian
Flood
David GonosDavid
Gonos
New Orleans SaintsJimmy Graham1111
San Francisco 49ersVernon Davis2222
Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen3355
Denver BroncosJulius Thomas3643
Dallas CowboysJason Witten55310
Miami DolphinsCharles Clay
vs Jets
6496
Tennessee TitansDelanie Walker7767
Chicago BearsMartellus Bennett88811
Atlanta FalconsTony Gonzalez91974
Baltimore RavensDennis Pitta910128
San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates11121413
Houston TexansRyan Griffin1213189
Indianapolis ColtsCoby Fleener13151016
Pittsburgh SteelersHeath Miller1391517
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTim Wright15111318
Jacksonville JaguarsMarcedes Lewis16 -- 1114
Philadelphia EaglesBrent Celek17 --  -- 12
Philadelphia EaglesZach Ertz1814 -- 20
Seattle SeahawksZach Miller
vs Rams
181816 -- 
New York GiantsBrandon Myers20 --  -- 15
Green Bay PackersAndrew Quarless -- 16 --  -- 
Detroit LionsJoseph Fauria -- 17 --  -- 
Washington RedskinsLogan Paulsen --  -- 17 -- 
San Diego ChargersLadarius Green --  -- 19 -- 
Oakland RaidersMychal Rivera --  --  -- 19
St. Louis RamsJared Cook --  -- 20 -- 
Cincinnati BengalsJermaine Gresham -- 20 --  -- 

More Fantasy

Close

To continue enjoying content from the most trusted name is sports, please be sure to update your current bookmark.

Our updated web address is http://www.si.com.

To continue enjoying content from the most trusted name is sports, please be sure to update your current bookmark.

Just follow these 4 easy steps:

  1. Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar.
  2. Select Bookmarks.
  3. Select Bookmark manager.
  4. Locate your current Sports Illustrated bookmark, click the Organize menu, then select Edit. You can now easily update the web address of your Sports Illustrated bookmark.

    Our updated web address is http://www.si.com.

To continue enjoying content from the most trusted name is sports, please be sure to update your current bookmark.

Just follow these 2 easy steps:

  1. Click the Safari bookmark manager on the browser toolbar.
  2. This will open the Bookmarks Bar. In the Bookmarks Bar, select your Sports Illustrated bookmark and manually edit the Address field.

    Our updated web address is http://www.si.com.

To continue enjoying content from the most trusted name is sports, please be sure to update your current bookmark.

Just follow these 3 easy steps:

  1. Click the Firefox bookmark manager on the browser toolbar.
  2. Select Show All Bookmarks.
  3. This will open the library window. In the Library window, select your Sports Illustrated bookmark and manually edit the Location field.

    Our updated web address is http://www.si.com.
Don't Show This Again