TEAM USA
Athlete Sport Olympic Experience Hometown
Howard Bach Badminton 2004, 2008 San Francisco, Calif.
Tony Gunawan Badminton 2000 Los Angeles, Calif.
Rena Wang Badminton None Arcadia, Calif.
Seimone Augustus Basketball 2008 Baton Rouge, La.
Sue Bird Basketball 2004, 2008 Syosset, N.Y.
Swin Cash Basketball 2008 McKeesport, Pa.
Tamika Catchings Basketball 2004, 2008 Duncanville, Texas
Tine Charles Basketball None Jamaica, N.Y.
Sylvia Fowles Basketball 2008 Liberty City, Fla.
Asjha Jones Basketball None Piscataway, N.J.
Angel McCoughtry Basketball None Baltimore, Md.
Maya Moore Basketball None Lawrenceville, Ga.
Candace Parker Basketball 2008 Naperville, Ill.
Diana Taurasi Basketball 2004, 2008 Chino, Calif.
Lindsay Whalen Basketball None Hutchinson, Minn.
Dominic Breazeale Boxing None Alhambra, California
Marcus Browne Boxing None Staten Island, N.Y.
Joseph Diaz, Jr. Boxing None S. El Monte, Calif.
Marlen Esparza Boxing None Pasadena, Calif.
Terrell Gausha Boxing None Cleveland, Ohio
Jamel Herring Boxing None Coram, N.Y.
Michael Hunter Boxing None Las Vegas, Nev.
Jose Ramirez Boxing None Avenal, Calif.
Claressa Shields Boxing None Flint, Mich.
Errol Spence Boxing None Dallas
Rau'shee Warren Boxing 2004, 2008 Cincinnati, Ohio
Carrie Johnson Canoe/Kayak 2004, 2008 San Diego, Calif.
Sarah Hammer Cycling 2008 Temecula, Calif.
David Herman Cycling None Wheat Ridge, Colo.
Arielle Martin Cycling 2008 Farmington, N.M.
Miles Chamley-Watson Fencing None Philadelphia
Daryl Homer Fencing None Bronx, N.Y.
Courtney Hurley Fencing None San Antonio, Texas
Kelley Hurley Fencing 2008 San Antonio, Texas
Race Imboden Fencing None Brooklyn, N.Y.
Lee Kiefer Fencing None Lexington, Ky.
Maya Lawrence Fencing None Teaneck, N.J.
Alexander Massialas Fencing None San Francisco
Gerek Meinhardt Fencing 2008 San Francisco
Tim Morehouse Fencing 2008 New York
Nzingha Prescod Fencing None Brooklyn, N.Y.
Nicole Ross Fencing None New York City, N.Y.
Susie Scanlan Fencing None St. Paul, Minn.
Jeff Spear Fencing None Wyantskill, N.Y.
Soren Thompson Fencing None San Diego, Calif.
Doris Willette Fencing None Lafayette, Calif.
James Williams Fencing None Sacramento, Calif.
Dagmara Wozniak Fencing None Avenel, N.J.
Mariel Zagunis Fencing 2004, 2008 Portland, Ore.
Nick Delpopolo Judo None Westfield, N.J.
Kayla Harrison Judo None Wakefield, Mass.
Marti Malloy Judo None Oak Harbor, Wash.
Travis Stevens Judo None Tacoma, Wash.
Kyle Vashkulat Judo None Langhorne, Pa.
Dennis Bowsher Modern Pentathlon None Colorado Springs, Colo.
Margaux Isaksen Modern Pentathlon None Fayetteville, Ark.
Julie Zetlin Gymnastics (Rhythmic) 2004, 2008 Darnestown, Md.
David Banks Rowing None Potomac, Md.
Kate Bertko Rowing None Oakland, Calif.
Erin Cafaro Rowing 2008 Modesto, Calif.
Stesha Carle Rowing None Long Beach, Calif.
Jake Cornelius Rowing None Brooktondale, N.Y.
Caryn Davies Rowing 2004, 2008 Ithaca, N.Y.
Natalie Dell Rowing None Clearville, Pa.
Anthony Fahden Rowing None Lafayette, Calif.
Susan Francia Rowing 2008 Abington, Pa.
Kristin Hedstrom Rowing None Concord, Mass.
Grant James Rowing None DeKalb, Ill.
Ross James Rowing None DeKalb, Ill.
Steve Kasprzyk Rowing None Cinnaminson, N.J.
Nick LaCava Rowing None Weston, Conn.
Giuseppe Lanzone Rowing 2008 Annandale, Va.
Caroline Lind Rowing 2008 Greensboro, N.C.
Esther Lofgren Rowing None Newport Beach, Calif.
Elle Logan Rowing 2008 Boothbay Harbor, Maine
Adrienne Martelli Rowing None University Place, Wash.
Will Miller Rowing None Duxbury, Mass.
Meghan Musnicki Rowing None Naples, N.Y.
Will Newell Rowing None Weston, Mass.
Brett Newlin Rowing None Mission Viejo, Calif.
Julia Nichols Rowing None Livermore, Calif.
Amanda Polk Rowing None Pittsburgh, Pa.
Robin Prendes Rowing None Miami, Fla.
Jamie Redman Rowing None Spokane, Wash.
Taylor Ritzel Rowing None Larkspur, Colo.
Margot Shumway Rowing None Westlake, Ohio
Genevra Stone Rowing None Newton, Mass.
Sarah Trowbridge Rowing None Guilford, Conn.
Zach Vlahos Rowing None Piedmont, Calif.
Mary Whipple Rowing 2004, 2008 Orangevale, Calif.
Graham Biehl Sailing 2008 San Diego, Calif.
Debbie Capozzi Rowing 2008 Bayport, N.Y.
Amanda Clark Sailing 2008 Shelter Island, N.Y.
Rob Crane Sailing None Darien, Ct.
Brian Fatih Sailing None Miami
Farrah Hall Sailing None Annapolis, Md.
Sarah Lihan Sailing None Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Stuart McNay Sailing 2008 Newton, Mass.
Mark Mendelblatt Sailing 2004 Miami
Trevor Moore Sailing None North Pomfret, Vt.
Paige Railey Sailing None Clearwater, Fla.
Zach Railey Sailing 2008 Clearwater, Fla.
Erik Storck Sailing None Huntington, N.Y.
Anna Tunnicliffe Sailing 2008 Plantation, Fla.
Bob Willis Sailing None Chicago
Jamie Beyerle Shooting 2008 Lebanon, Penn.
Corey Cogdell Shooting 2008 Eagle River, Alaska
Glenn Eller Shooting 2004, 2008 Lee's Summit, Mo.
Matthew Emmons Shooting 2004, 2008 Brown Mills, N.J.
Jamie Gray Shooting 2008 Lebanon, Pa.
Jonathan Hall Shooting None Carrollton, Ga.
Vincent Hancock Shooting 2008 Eatonton, Ga.
Kim Rhode Shooting 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008 El Monte, Calif.
Joshua Richmond Shooting None Hillsgrove, Penn.
Sarah Scherer Shooting None Woburn, Mass.
Daryl Szarenski Shooting 2000, 2004, 2008 Saginaw, Mich.
Frank Thompson Shooting 2008 Alliance, Neb.
Jason Turner Shooting 2008 Rochester, N.Y.
Eric Uptagrafft Shooting None Firestone, Colo.
Nicole Barnhart Soccer 2008 Gilbertsville, Pa.
Shannon Boxx Soccer 2004, 2008 Redondo Beach, Calif.
Rachel Buehler Soccer 2008 Del Mar, Calif.
Lauren Cheney Soccer 2008 Indianapolis, Ind.
Tobin Heath Soccer 2008 Basking Ridge, N.J.
Amy Lepeilbet Soccer None Crystal Lake, Ill.
Sydney Leroux Soccer None Phoenix, Ariz.
Carli Lloyd Soccer 2008 Delran, N.J.
Heather Mitts Soccer 2004, 2008 Cincinnati, Ohio
Alex Morgan Soccer None Diamond Bar, Calif.
Kelley O'Hara Soccer None Fayetteville, Ga.
Heather O'Reilly Soccer 2004, 2008 East Brunswick, N.J.
Christie Rampone Soccer 2000, 2004, 2008 Point Pleasant, N.J.
Megan Rapinoe Soccer None Redding, Calif.
Amy Rodriguez Soccer 2008 Lake Forest, Calif.
Becky Sauerbrunn Soccer None St. Louis, Mo.
Hope Solo Soccer 2008 Richland, Wash.
Abby Wambach Soccer 2004 Rochester, N.Y.
Alex Meyer Swimming None Ithaca, N.Y.
Mary Killman Synchronized Swimming None McKinney, Texas
Maria Koroleva Synchronized Swimming None Concord, Calif.
Ariel Hsing Table Tennis None San Jose, Calif.
Timothy Wang Table Tennis None Houston
Erica Wu Table Tennis None Arcadia, Calif.
Lily Zhang Table Tennis None Palo Alto, Calif.
Terrence Jennings Taekwondo None Alexandria, Virg.
Diana Lopez Taekwondo 2008 Sugar Land, Texas
Steven Lopez Taekwondo 2000, 2004, 2008 Sugar Land, Texas
Paige McPherson Taekwondo None Sturgis, South Dakota
Abdi Abdirahman Track & Field 2000, 2004, 2008 Tucson, Ariz.
Desi Davila Track & Field None Rochester Hills, Mich.
Ryan Hall Track & Field 2008 Flagstaff, Ariz.
Shalane Flanagan Track & Field 2004, 2008 Portland, Ore.
Kara Goucher Track & Field 2008 Portland, Ore.
Meb Keflezighi Track & Field 2000, 2004 Mammoth Lakes, Calif.
John Nunn Track & Field 2004 Evansville, Ind.
Laura Bennett Triathlon 2008 West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sarah Groff Triathlon None Cooperstown, N.Y.
Manny Huerta Triathlon None Miami, Fla.
Gwen Jorgensen Triathlon None Waukesha, Wis.
Hunter Kemper Triathlon 2000, 2004, 2008 Longwood, Fla.
Tumua Anae Water Polo None Newport Beach, Calif.
Betsey Armstrong Water Polo 2008 Ann Arbor, Mich.
Kami Craig Water Polo 2008 Santa Barbara, Calif.
Courtney Mathewson Water Polo None Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Heather Petri Water Polo 2000, 2004, 2008 Orinda, Calif.
Kelly Rulon Water Polo 2004 San Diego, Calif.
Melissa Seidemann Water Polo None Walnut Creek, Calif.
Jessica Steffens Water Polo None Danville, Calif.
Maggie Steffens Water Polo None Danville, Calif.
Brenda Villa Water Polo 2000, 2004, 2008 Commerce, Calif.
Lauren Wenger Water Polo None Long Beach, Calif.
Elsie Windes Water Polo 2008 Portland, Ore.
Kendrick Farris Weightlifting 2008 Shreveport, La.
Holley Mangold Weightlifting None Columbus, Ohio
Sarah Robles Weightlifting None San Jacinto, Calif.
Chas Betts Wrestling None St. Michael, Minn.
Jordan Burroughs Wrestling None Sicklerville, N.J.
Dremiel Byers Wrestling 2008 Kings Mountain, N.C.
Kelsey Campbell Wrestling None Colorado Springs, Colo.
Clarissa Chun Wrestling 2008 Kapolei, Hawaii
Ellis Coleman Wrestling None Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tervel Dlagnev Wrestling None Arlington, Texas
Jared Frayer Wrestling None Clearwater, Fla.
Sam Hazewinkle Wrestling None Pensacola, Fla.
Jake Herbert Wrestling None Pittsburgh
Stephany Lee Wrestling None Colorado Springs, Colo.
Justin Lester Wrestling None Colorado Springs, Colo.
Spenser Mango Wrestling 2008 Colorado Springs, Colo.
Elena Pirozhkova Wrestling None New Ulm, Minn.
Ben Provisor Wrestling None Stevens Point, Wis.
Jake Varner Wrestling None Bakersfield, Calif.

SI Apps
We've Got Apps Too
Get expert analysis, unrivaled access, and the award-winning storytelling only SI can provide - from Peter King, Tom Verducci, Lee Jenkins, Seth Davis, and more - delivered straight to you, along with up-to-the-minute news and live scores.