Tuesday May 31st, 2016

Your teams on the go or at home. Personalize SI with our new App. Install on iOS or Android.​

Euro 2016 is set to kick off on June 10 when host France takes on Romania.

France is widely considered one of the favorites at Euro 2016, but Spain enters the tournament looking for its third straight European title.

The winner of the tournament earns the right to compete at the 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup in Russia. Euro 2016 matches will air on ESPN, ESPN 2 and ESPN Deportes, with games also available for streaming on Watch ESPN and the ESPN mobile app.

The full schedule is below (all times Eastern).

Group stage

Group A

Friday, June 10: France vs. Romania, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

​Saturday, June 11: Albania vs. Switzerland, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, June 15: Romania vs. Switzerland, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, June 15: France vs. Albania, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

​Sunday, June 19: Switzerland vs. France, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Sunday, June 19: Romania vs. Albania, 3 p.m., ESPN 2, ESPN Deportes

Group B

Saturday, June 11: Wales vs. Slovakia, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Saturday, June 11: England vs. Russia, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, June 15: Russia vs. Slovakia, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Thursday, June 16: England vs. Wales, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Sunday, June 20: Slovakia vs. England, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Sunday, June 20: Russia vs. Wales, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Group C

Sunday, June 12: Poland vs. Northern Ireland, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Sunday, June 12: Germany vs.Ukraine, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Thursday, June 16: Ukraine vs. Northern Ireland, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Thursday, June 16: Germany vs. Poland, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland vs. Germany, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine vs. Poland, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Group D

Sunday, June 12: Turkey vs. Croatia, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Monday, June 13: Spain vs. Czech Republic, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Friday, June 17: Czech Republic vs. Croatia, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Friday, June 17: Spain vs. Turkey, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Tuesday, June 21: Croatia vs. Spain, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic vs. Turkey, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Group E

Monday, June 13: Ireland vs. Sweden, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Monday, June 13: Belgium vs. Italy, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Friday, June 17: Italy vs. Sweden, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes​

Saturday, June 18: Belgium vs. Ireland, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes​

Wednesday, June 22: Sweden vs. Belgium, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, June 22: Italy vs. Ireland, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes​

Group F

Tuesday, June 14: Austria vs. Hungary, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Tuesday, June 14: Portugal vs. Iceland, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

​Saturday, June 18: Iceland vs. Hungary, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Saturday, June 18: Portugal vs. Austria, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, June 22: Iceland vs. Austria, noon, ESPN 2, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, June 22: Hungary vs. Portugal, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Knockout stages

Round of 16

Saturday, June 25: 2A vs. 2C , 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 1)

Saturday​, June 25: 1B vs. 3A or 3C or 3D​, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 2)

​Saturday, June 25: 1D vs. 3B or 3E or 3F, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 3)

​Sunday, June 26: 1A vs. 3C or 3D or 3E vs. Austria, 9 a.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 4)

​Sunday​, June 26: 1C vs. 3A or 3B or 3F, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 5)

Sunday, June 26: 1F vs. 2E, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 6)

Monday, June 27: 1E vs. 2D, noon, ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 7)

Monday, June 27: 2B vs. 2F, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes (Match 8)


Thursday, June 30: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 3, 3 p.m., ESPN 2, ESPN Deportes

Friday​, July 1: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 6, 3 p.m., ESPN 2, ESPN Deportes

​Saturday, July 2: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 7, 3 p.m., ESPN 2, ESPN Deportes

​Sunday, July 3: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 8, 3 p.m., ESPN, ESPN Deportes


Wednesday, July 6: Winner QF 1 vs. Winner QF 2, 3 p.m., ESPN , ESPN Deportes

Thursday, July 7: Winner QF 3 vs. Winner QF 4, 3 p.m., ESPN , ESPN Deportes


Saturday, July 10: Final, 3 p.m., ESPN , ESPN Deportes

SI Apps
We've Got Apps Too
Get expert analysis, unrivaled access, and the award-winning storytelling only SI can provide - from Peter King, Tom Verducci, Lee Jenkins, Seth Davis, and more - delivered straight to you, along with up-to-the-minute news and live scores.