Eraldo Peres/AP

 

Thursday, June 12
Group A
BRAZIL

CROATIA

4 p.m. Arena de Sao Paulo

 

Friday, June 13
Group A
MEXICO

CAMEROON

12 p.m. Estadio das Dunas (Natal)
Group B
SPAIN

NETHERLANDS

3 p.m. Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)
CHILE

AUSTRALIA

6 p.m. Arena Pantanal (Cuiaba)

 

SATURDAY, June 14
Group C
COLOMBIA

GREECE

12 p.m. Estadio Meneirao (Belo Horizonte)
IVORY COAST

JAPAN

9 p.m. Arena Pernambuco (Recife)
Group D
URUGUAY

COSTA RICA

3 p.m. Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)
ENGLAND

ITALY

6 p.m. Arena Amazonia (Manaus)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 15
Group E
SWITZERLAND

ECUADOR

12 p.m. Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)
FRANCE

HONDURAS

3 p.m. Estadio Beria-Rio (Porto Alegre)
Group F
ARGENTINA

BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

6 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)

 

MONDAY, JUNE 16
Group G
GERMANY

PORTUGAL

12 p.m. Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)
GHANA

USA

6 p.m. Arena das Dunas (Natal)
Group F
IRAN

NIGERIA

3 p.m. Arena da Baixada (Curitiba)

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 17
Group H
BELGIUM

ALGERIA

12 p.m. Estadio Mineiro (Horizonte)
RUSSIA

SOUTH KOREA

6 p.m. Arena Pantanal (Cuiaba)
Group A
BRAZIL

MEXICO

3 p.m. Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18
Group B
AUSTRALIA

NETHERLANDS

12 p.m. Estadio Beira-Rio (Porto Alegre)
SPAIN

CHILE

3 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)
Group A
CAMEROON

CROATIA

6 p.m. Arena Amazonia (Manaus)

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 19
Group C
COLOMBIA

IVORY COAST

12 p.m. Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)
JAPAN

GREECE

6 p.m. Estadio das Dunas (Natal)
Group D
URUGUAY

ENGLAND

3 p.m. Arena de Sao Paulo

 

Friday, June 20
Group D
ITALY

COSTA RICA

12 p.m. Arena Pernambuco (Recife)
Group E
SWITZERLAND

FRANCE

3 p.m. Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)
HONDURAS

ECUADOR

6 p.m. Arena da Baixada (Curitiba)

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 21
Group F
ARGENTINA

IRAN

12 p.m. Estadio Mineirao (Belo Horizonte)
NIGERIA

BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

6 p.m. Arena Pantanal (Cuiaba)
Group G
GERMANY

GHANA

3 p.m. Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 22
Group H
BELGIUM

RUSSIA

12 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)
SOUTH KOREA

ALGERIA

3 p.m. Estadio Beira-Rio (Porto Alegre)
Group G
USA

PORTUGAL

6 p.m. Arena Amazonia (Manaus)

 

MONDAY, JUNE 23
Group B
NETHERLANDS

CHILE

12 p.m. Arena de Sao Paulo
AUSTRALIA

SPAIN

12 p.m. Arena da Baixada (Curitiba)
Group A
CAMEROON

BRAZIL

4 p.m. Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)
CROATIA

MEXICO

4 p.m. Arena Pernambuco (Recife)

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 24
Group D
ITALY

URUGUAY

12 p.m. Estadio das Dunas (Natal)
COSTA RICA

ENGLAND

12 p.m. Estadio Mineirao (Belo Horizonte)
Group C
JAPAN

COLOMBIA

4 p.m. Arena Pantanal (Cuiaba)
GREECE

IVORY COAST

4 p.m. Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25
Group F
NIGERIA

ARGENTINA

12 p.m. Estadio Beira-Rio (Porto Alegre)
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

IRAN

12 p.m. Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)
Group E
HONDURAS

SWITZERLAND

4 p.m. Arena Amazonia (Manaus)
ECUADOR

FRANCE

4 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 26
Group G
PORTUGAL

GHANA

12 p.m. Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)
USA

GERMANY

12 p.m. Arena Pernambuco (Recife)
Group H
SOUTH KOREA

BELGIUM

4 p.m. Arena de Sao Paulo
ALGERIA

RUSSIA

4 p.m. Arena da Baixada (Curitiba)

 

ROUND OF 16

SATURDAY, JUNE 28
[1A] [2B] 12 p.m. Estadio Mineirao (Belo Mineirao)
[1C] [2D] 4 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 29
[1B] [2A] 12 p.m. Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)
[1D] [2C] 4 p.m. Arena Pernambuco (Recife)

 

MONDAY, JUNE 30
[1E] [2F] 12 p.m. Estadio Naciional (Brasilia)
[1G] [2H] 4 p.m. Estadio Beira-Rio (Porto Alegre)

 

TUESDAY, JULY 1
[1F] [2E] 12 p.m. Arena de Sao Paulo
[1H] [2G] 4 p.m. Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)

 

QUARTERFINALS

FRIDAY, JULY 4
    12 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)
    4 p.m. Estadio Castelao (Fortaleza)

 

SATURDAY, JULY 5
    12 p.m. Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)
    4 p.m. Arena Fonte Nova (Salvador)

 

SEMIFINALS

TUESDAY, JULY 8
    4 p.m. Estadio Mineirao (Belo Horizonte)

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9
    4 p.m. Arena de Sao Paulo

 

PLAYOFF FOR THIRD

SATURDAY, JULY 12
    4 p.m. Estadio Nacional (Brasilia)

 

FINAL

SUNDAY, JULY 13
    3 p.m. Estadio Jornalista Mario Filho (Rio de Janeiro)

SI Apps
We've Got Apps Too
Get expert analysis, unrivaled access, and the award-winning storytelling only SI can provide - from Peter King, Tom Verducci, Lee Jenkins, Seth Davis, and more - delivered straight to you, along with up-to-the-minute news and live scores.