November 15, 2014

MOSCOW (AP) Results Saturday from the Rostelecom Cup stage of the ISU Grand Prix series:

MEN(equals)

Free skate

1. Javier Fernandez, Spain, 184.44 points.

2. Adam Rippon, United States, 169.86.

3. Mikhail Kolyada, Russia, 168.33.

4. Ross Miner, United States, 163.06.

5. Adian Pitkeev, Russia, 162.93.

6. Nam Nguyen, Canada, 160.89.

7. Sergei Voronov, Russia, 160.43.

8. Ivan Righini, Italy, 135.26.

9. Takahiko Kozuka, Japan, 125.87.

10. Alexei Bychenko, Israel, 118.54.

Final

1. Javier Fernandez, Spain, 271.43.

2. Adian Pitkeev, Russia, 250.47.

3. Ross Miner, United States, 248.92.

4. Adam Rippon, United States, 248.63.

5. Mikhail Kolyada, Russia, 247.97.

6. Sergei Voronov, Russia, 244.60.

7. Nam Nguyen, Canada, 231.67.

8. Ivan Righini, Italy, 204.16.

9. Takahiko Kozuka, Japan, 195.48.

10. Alexei Bychenko, Israel, 186.00.

WOMEN(equals)

Free skate

1. Evgenia Medvedeva, Russia, 139.73.

2. Elena Radionova, Russia, 139.53.

3. Adelina Sotnikova, Russia, 119.63.

4. Polina Edmunds, United States, 117.91.

5. Rika Hongo, Japan, 115.67.

6. Yuka Nagai, Japan, 106.43.

7. Alaine Chartrand, Canada, 106.04.

8. Roberta Rodeghiero, Italy, 105.87.

9. Riona Kato, Japan, 105.30.

10. Joshi Helgesson, Sweden, 100.69.

11. Hannah Miller, United States, 97.23.

12. Dasa Grm, Slovenia, 92.84.

Final

1. Elena Radionova, Russia, 211.32.

2. Evgenia Medvedeva, Russia, 206.76.

3. Adelina Sotnikova, Russia, 185.11.

4. Polina Edmunds, United States, 183.20.

5. Rika Hongo, Japan, 179.12.

6. Alaine Chartrand, Canada, 173.42.

7. Roberta Rodeghiero, Italy, 162.72.

8. Yuka Nagai, Japan, 159.62.

9. Joshi Helgesson, Sweden, 157.54.

10. Riona Kato, Japan, 155.56.

11. Hannah Miller, United States, 145.21

12. Dasa Grm, Slovenia, 137.56.

PAIRS(equals)

Free skate

1. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov, Russia, 139.25.

2. Yuko Kavaguti and Alexander Smirnov, Russia, 136.32

3. Peng Cheng and Zhang Hao, China, 124.94.

4. Tarah Kayne and Daniel O'Shea, United States,122.45.

5. Natalja Zabijako and Alexander Enbert, Russia,119.79.

6. Valentina Marchei and Ondrej Hotarek, Italy, 115.76.

7. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Michael Marinaro, Canada, 106.78.

8. Hayleigh Bell and Rudi Swiegers, Canada, 83.93.

Final

1. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov, Russia, 214.70.

2. Yuko Kavaguti and Alexander Smirnov, Russia, 208.02.

3. Peng Cheng and Zhang Hao, China, 193.04.

4. Tarah Kayne and Daniel O'Shea, United States, 181.23.

5. Natalja Zabijako and Alexander Enbert, Russia, 180.56.

6. Valentina Marchei and Ondrej Hotarek, Italy, 178.19.

7. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Michael Marinaro, Canada, 158.75.

8. Hayleigh Bell and Rudi Swiegers, Canada, 130.46.

ICE DANCING(equals)

Free dance

1. Kaitlyn Weaver and Andrew Poje, Canada, 104.09.

2. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 103.79.

3. Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsapalov, Russia, 103.77.

4. Elena Ilinykh and Ruslan Zhiganshin, Russia, 98.55.

5. Charlene Guignard and Marco Fabbri, Italy, 92.96.

6. Rebeka Kim and Kirill Minov, South Korea, 83.12.

7. Viktoria Kavaliova and Yurii Bieliaiev, Belarus, 68.72.

8. Ksenia Monko and Kirill Khaliavin, Russia, WD

Final

1. Kaitlyn Weaver and Andrew Poje, Canada, 173.58.

2. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 171.61.

3. Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsapalov, Russia, 167.40.

4. Charlene Guignard and Marco Fabbri, Italy, 153.54.

5. Elena Ilinykh and Ruslan Zhiganshin, Russia, 153.01.

6. Rebeka Kim and Kirill Minov, South Korea, 134.95.

7. Viktoria Kavaliova and Yurii Bieliaiev, Belarus, 110.32.

You May Like