Alabama High School Football Scores, Sept. 25, 2020

Christopher Walsh

Friday night's scores
Abbeville 32, Bullock Co. 0
Abbeville Chr. 49, Cornerstone-Columbiana 6
Alabama Chr. 47, St. James 41 (OT)
Albertville 34, Boaz 33 (2OT)
Alexandria 49, Cleburne Co. 7
Andalusia 31, Bibb Co. 0
Arab 42, Brewer 7
Ardmore 38, Clements 18
Ashford 14, Houston Co. 12 (OT)
Ashville 31, St. Clair Co. 28
Athens 49, Hueytown 40
B.B. Comer 47, Winterboro 8
Bayside Aca. 24, B.C. Rain 0
Beauregard 23, Russell Co. 0
Berry 26, Lamar Co. 13
Blount 25, Mary Montgomery 16
Brantley 48, Highland Home 12
Buckhorn 12, Jemison-Huntsville 7
Carver-Montgomery 40, Jeff Davis 0
Center Point 24, Anniston 22
Central-Florence 63, Sheffield 27
Central-Phenix City 21, Opelika 19
Chambers Aca. 44, Pike Liberal Arts 25
Cleveland 38, J.B. Pennington 28
Colbert Co. 17, Colbert Heights 7
Coosa Chr. 28, Asbury 19
Corner 27, Dora 13
Cottage Hill 35, LeFlore 29
Crenshaw Chr. 50, Lakeside 6
Dadeville 18, LaFayette 7
Dale Co. 45, Headland 18
DAR 28, Pisgah 14
Decatur Heritage 47, Woodville 14
Demopolis 13, Jasper 7
East Limestone 31, West Limestone 17
Enterprise 43, Carroll-Ozark 22
Escambia Aca. 28, Tuscaloosa Aca. 13
Escambia Co. 35, Monroe Co. 6
Eufaula 35, Stanhope Elmore 13
Excel 30, J.U. Blacksher 8
Falkville 49, Cold Springs 13
Fayette Co. 36, South Lamar 12
Flomaton 42, Jay (Fla.) 0
Florala 40, Houston Aca. 35
Fort Payne 35, Etowah 21
Fruitdale 35, Washington Co. 8
Fyffe 21, Clarke Co. 0
G.W. Long 55, Daleville 14
Gardendale 41, Shades Valley 26
Gaylesville 40, Alabama-Deaf 14
Geneva Co. 22, Geneva 6
Glencoe 27, Douglas 21 (OT)
Good Hope 49, Addison 15
Guntersville 44, Madison Co. 10
Hale Co. 34, Sulligent 7
Haleyville 38, Phil Campbell 21
Handley 6, Lanett 3 (OT)
Hartselle 38, Russellville 14
Hatton 38, East Lawrence 12
Hayden 43, West Point 35
Hewitt-Trussville 3, Huffman 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 27, Carver-Birmingham 14
Hokes Bluff 42, Spring Garden 28
Holtville 33, Marbury 14
Hooper 41, Lowndes Aca. 12
Hoover 28, Prattville 6
Hubbertville 42, Hackleburg 14
Jackson Aca. 60, Coosa Valley 0
John Carroll 21, Moody 0
Lauderdale Co. 42, Rogers 21
Leeds 35, West Morgan 12
Lee-Scott 42, Springwood 7
Leroy 29, Sweet Water 20
Lexington 63, Elkmont 14
Loachapoka 44, Talladega Co. Central 0
Locust Fork 38, Hanceville 7
Lynn 56, Vina 0
Marion Co. 39, Waterloo 27
Mars Hill Bible 21, Cullman 6
McGill-Toolen 27, Murphy 0
McKenzie 50, J.F. Shields 8
Millry 39, St. Luke's 28
Monroe Aca. 40, Macon-East 26
Montgomery Aca. 32, Catholic-Montgomery 21
Munford 22, Lincoln 14
Muscle Shoals 24, Deshler 19
North Sand Mountain 28, Cedar Bluff 7
Northridge 17, Gordo 13
Northside Methodist 37, Cottonwood 34
Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 14
Opp 41, Straughn 20
Oxford 49, Gadsden City 14
Patrician 50, Morgan Aca. 27
Paul Bryant 30, Central-Tuscaloosa 0
Pelham 47, Chelsea 28
Pickens Co. 8, Aliceville 6
Pike Road 55, Tallassee 0
Plainview 34, Crossville 20
Pleasant Grove 37, Central-Clay Co. 30
Pleasant Valley 30, Donoho 29
Priceville 49, Danville 8
Providence Chr. 27, Elba 20
Ragland 42, Gaston 0
Ramsay 14, Pinson Valley 13
Randolph Co. 26, Wadley 6
Red Bay 22, Belmont (Miss.) 13
Saks 46, Geraldine 14
Samson 56, Zion Chapel 12
Saraland 42, Davidson 7
Scottsboro 22, North Jackson 6
Selma 52, Woodlawn 21
Shelby Co. 27, Chilton Co. 21
Sidney Lanier 12, Bessemer City 7
Slocomb 35, Ariton 20
Smiths Station 24, Benjamin Russell 14
Southeastern-Blount 30, Oak Grove 6
Southern Aca. at Banks Aca., ppd.
Southern Prep 48, Meadowview 6
Southside-Gadsden 49, Sardis 7
Southside-Selma 28, Keith 22 (OT)
Sparta 47, Fort Dale Aca. 12
Sumiton Chr. 46, Brindlee Mountain 12
Sylacauga 57, Childersburg 14
Tanner 38, Columbia 28
Tharptown 42, Cherokee 0
Thomasville 58, Jackson 14
Thompson 31, Mountain Brook 0
Thorsby 20, Prattville Chr. 14 (OT)
UMS-Wright 21, T.R. Miller 12
Valley Head 34, Ider 32
W.S. Neal 44, New Brockton 25
Walter Wellborn 55, Hamilton 7
West End-Walnut Grove 41, Appalachian 16
Westbrook Chr. 21, Randolph 14
Westminster-Huntsville 36, Lawrence Co. 29
Wewahitchka (Fla.) 20, Valiant Cross 13
White Plains 21, Elmore Co. 0
Whitesburg Chr. 42, Shoals Chr. 12
Wilcox Aca. 33, Clarke Prep 27
Williamson 30, Charles Henderson 0
Winfield 52, Brilliant 20
Winston Co. 36, Curry 0
Woodland 20, Ranburne 19

THANKS FOR READING BAMA CENTRAL
Register today for free or log in to access this premium article.
Comments

ASWA

FEATURED
COMMUNITY