Tournament schedule glance

All Times EDT

Opening Round, At UD Arena Dayton, Ohio Tuesday, March 18Coppin State (16-20) vs. Mount St. Mary's, Md. (18-14), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 21 At The RBC Center Raleigh, N.C.North Carolina (32-2) vs. Coppin State-Mount St. Mary's, Md. winner, 7:10 p.m.Indiana (25-7) vs. Arkansas (22-11), 30 minutes following

At BJCC Arena Birmingham, Ala.Tennessee (29-4) vs. American (21-11), 12:15 p.m.Butler (29-3) vs. South Alabama (26-6), 30 minutes followingOklahoma (22-11) vs. Saint Joseph's (21-12), 7:10 p.m.Louisville (24-8) vs. Boise State (25-8), 30 minutes following

Second Round,Saturday, March 22 At The Pepsi Center DenverWashington State-Winthrop winner vs. Notre Dame-George Mason winner, 6:40 or 9:10 p.m. Sunday, March 23 At The RBC Center Raleigh, N.C.

North Carolina--Coppin State-Mount St. Mary's, Md. winner vs. Indiana-Arkansas winner, 2:40 or 5:15 p.m.

At BJCC Arena Birmingham, Ala.Tennessee-American winner vs. Butler-South Alabama winner, 2:30 p.m.

Louisville-Boise State winner vs. Oklahoma-Saint Joseph's winner, 30 minutes following

Regional Semifinals At Charlotte Bobcats Arena Charlotte, N.C. Thursday, March 27Washington State-Winthrop--Notre Dame-George Mason winner vs. North Carolina-Coppin State-Mount St. Mary's, Md.--Indiana-Arkansas winner

Tennessee-American--Butler-South Alabama winner vs. Louisville-Boise State--Oklahoma-Saint Joseph's winner

Regional Championship At Charlotte Bobcats Arena Charlotte, N.C. Saturday, March 29Semifinal winners

First Round Thursday, March 20 At The Pepsi Center Denver

At The Honda Center Anaheim, Calif.Marquette (24-9) vs. Kentucky (18-12), 2:30 p.m.Stanford (26-7) vs. Cornell (22-5), 25 minutes following

Friday, March 21 At Alltel Arena North Little Rock, Ark.Miami (22-10) vs. Saint Mary's, Calif. (25-6), 12:30 p.m.Texas (28-6) vs. Austin Peay (24-10), 30 minutes followingMississippi State (22-10) vs. Oregon (18-13), 7:25 p.m.Memphis (33-1) vs. Texas-Arlington (21-11), 30 minutes following Second Round

Saturday, March 22 At The Pepsi Center DenverPittsburgh-Oral Roberts winner vs. Michigan State-Temple winner, 6:40 or 9:10 p.m.

At The Honda Center Anaheim, Calif.Stanford-Cornell winner vs. Marquette-Kentucky winner, 6:45 or 9:15 p.m.

Sunday, March 23 At Alltel Arena North Little Rock, Ark.Texas-Austin Peay winner vs. Miami-Saint Mary's, Calif. winner, 2:15 p.m.Memphis-Texas-Arlington winner vs. Mississippi State-Oregon winner, 30 minutes following

Regional Semifinals At Reliant Stadium Houston Friday, March 28Memphis-Texas-Arlington--Mississippi State-Oregon winner vs. Pittsburgh-Oral Roberts--Michigan State-Temple winner

Texas-Austin Peay--Miami-Saint Mary's, Calif. winner vs. Stanford-Cornell--Marquette-Kentucky winner

Regional Championship At Reliant Stadium Houston Sunday, March 30Semifinal winners

First Round Thursday, March 20 At Qwest Center Omaha Omaha, Neb.Kansas (31-3) vs. Portland State (23-9), 12:25 p.m.UNLV (26-7) vs. Kent State (28-6), 30 minutes followingSouthern Cal (21-11) vs. Kansas State (20-11), 7:10 p.m.Wisconsin (29-4) vs. Cal State Fullerton (24-8), 30 minutes following Friday, March 21 At The RBC Center Raleigh, N.C.Gonzaga (25-7) vs. Davidson (26-6), 12:25 p.m.Georgetown (27-5) vs. UMBC (24-8), 30 minutes following

At The St. Pete Times Forum Tampa, Fla.Vanderbilt (26-7) vs. Siena (22-10), 7:20 p.m.Clemson (24-9) vs. Villanova (20-12), 30 minutes following

Second Round Saturday, March 22 At Qwest Center Omaha Omaha, Neb.Wisconsin-Cal State Fullerton winner vs. Southern Cal-Kansas State winner, 4:20 p.m.Kansas-Portland State winner vs. UNLV-Kent State winner, 30 minutes following

Sunday, March 23 At The RBC Center Raleigh, N.C.Georgetown-Maryland-Baltimore County winner vs. Gonzaga-Davidson winner, 2:40 or 5:15 p.m.

At The St. Pete Times Forum Tampa, Fla.Vanderbilt-Siena winner vs. Clemson-Villanova winner, 12:10 or 2:40 p.m. Regional Semifinals

At Ford Field Detroit Friday, March 28Kansas-Portland State--UNLV-Kent State winner vs. Vanderbilt-Siena--Clemson-Villanova winner

Georgetown-UMBC--Gonzaga-Davidson winner vs. Wisconsin-Cal State Fullerton--Southern Cal-Kansas State winner

Regional Championship At Ford Field Detroit Sunday, March 30Semifinal winners

First Round Thursday, March 20 At The Verizon Center WashingtonXavier (27-6) vs. Georgia (17-16), 12:20 p.m.Purdue (24-8) vs. Baylor (21-10), 30 minutes followingDuke (27-5) vs. Belmont (25-8), 7:10 p.m.West Virginia (24-10) vs. Arizona (19-14), 30 minutes following

At The Honda Center Anaheim, Calif.BYU (27-7) vs. Texas A&M (24-10), 7:25 p.m.UCLA (31-3) vs. Mississippi Valley State (17-15), 25 minutes following

Friday, March 21 At The St. Pete Times Forum Tampa, Fla.Drake (28-4) vs. Western Kentucky (27-6), 12:30 p.m.Connecticut (24-8) vs. San Diego (21-13), 30 minutes following

Second Round Saturday, March 22 At The Verizon Center WashingtonDuke-Belmont winner vs. West Virginia-Arizona winner, 2:10 p.m.Xavier-Georgia winner vs. Purdue-Baylor winner, 30 minutes following

At The Honda Center Anaheim, Calif.UCLA-Mississippi Valley State winner vs. BYU-Texas A&M winner, 6:45 or 9:15 p.m. Sunday, March 23

At The St. Pete Times Forum Tampa, Fla.Connecticut-San Diego winner vs. Drake-Western Kentucky winner, 12:10 or 2:40 p.m.

Regional Semifinals At US Airways Center Phoenix Thursday, March 27UCLA-Mississippi Valley State--BYU-Texas A&M winner vs. Connecticut-San Diego--Drake-Western Kentucky winner

Duke-Belmont--West Virginia-Arizona winner vs. Xavier-Georgia--Purdue-Baylor winner

Regional Championship At US Airways Center Phoenix Saturday, March 29Semifinal winners

At The Alamodome San Antonio National Semifinals Saturday, April 5East champion vs. Midwest championSouth champion vs. West champion

National ChampionshipMonday, April 7Semifinal winners

SI Apps
We've Got Apps Too
Get expert analysis, unrivaled access, and the award-winning storytelling only SI can provide—from Peter King, Tom Verducci, Lee Jenkins, Andy Staples, Grant Wahl, and more—delivered straight to you, along with up-to-the-minute news and live scores.