Founder: Henry R. Luce 1898--1967

Editor-in-Chief: John Huey

Editorial Director: Martha Nelson

Chief Executive Officer: Laura Lang

Editor, Time Inc. Sports Group: Paul Fichtenbaum

Managing Editor, Sports Illustrated: Christian Stone

Managing Editor, SI.com: Matt Bean

Managing Editor, SI Golf Group: James P. Herre

Executive Editor: L. Jon Wertheim

Assistant Managing Editors: Stephen Cannella, Neil Cohen, Hank Hersch, Christopher Hunt, Mark Mravic, Craig Neff

Director of Photography: Steve Fine

Creative Director: Christopher Hercik

Senior Editor, Chief of Reporters: Richard Demak

Senior Editors: Mark Bechtel, Trisha Lucey Blackmar, MJ Day (Swimsuit), Mark Godich, Jim Gorant, Stefanie Kaufman (Operations), Kostya P. Kennedy, Richard O'Brien

Senior Contributing Editor: David Bauer

Art Directors: Craig Gartner (SI Presents), Edward P. Truscio

Copy Chief: Gabe Miller

Director of Imaging: Geoffrey A. Michaud

Group Edit Finance Director: Brian Clavell

Senior Writers: Kelli Anderson, Lars Anderson, Chris Ballard, Michael Bamberger, Don Banks, Seth Davis, George Dohrmann, David Epstein, Thayer Evans, Lee Jenkins, Peter King, Thomas Lake, Tim Layden, Stewart Mandel, J. Austin Murphy, Dan Patrick, S.L. Price, Michael Rosenberg, Alan Shipnuck, Gary Smith, Andy Staples, Phil Taylor, Pete Thamel, Ian Thomsen, Jim Trotter, Gary Van Sickle, Tom Verducci, Grant Wahl, Luke Winn, Alexander Wolff

Senior Contributing Writers: Roy Blount Jr., Frank Deford

Associate Editors: Darcie Baum (Swimsuit), Mark Beech, Adam Duerson, Elizabeth Newman, David Sabino (Statistics)

Staff Writers: Brian Cazeneuve, Albert Chen, Joe Lemire, Chris Mannix, Ben Reiter, Melissa Segura

Deputy Chief of Reporters: Lawrence Mondi

Writer-Reporters: Sarah Kwak, Andrew Lawrence, Elizabeth McGarr McCue

Reporters: Kelvin C. Bias, Matt Gagne, Rebecca Shore

Research Assistant: Janine Berey (Swimsuit)

Photography: George G. Washington (Deputy Editor); Erick Rasco (Deputy Editor, Technology); Claire Bourgeois, Nate Gordon, Miriam Marseu, Marguerite Schropp Lucarelli, Jeffrey Weig (Picture Editors); Linda Bonenfant, Jennifer R. Grad, Cristina Scalet, Kari Stein (Associate Editors); Carlos Miguel Saavedra (Assistant Editor); Daniel Jimenez

Photographers: Robert Beck, Simon Bruty, Bill Frakes, Walter Iooss Jr., David E. Klutho, John W. McDonough, Al Tielemans

Design: Eric Marquard, Karen Meneghin, Stephen Skalocky, Jay Soysal, Liana Zamora (Deputy Art Directors); Dwayne Bernard, Josh Denkin (Designers)

Copy Chief, Special Projects: Pamela Ann Roberts

Copy Desk: Richard McAdams (Deputy); Robert G. Dunn, Jill Jaroff, Kevin Kerr, Nancy Ramsey, Anthony Scheitinger, John M. Shostrom (Copy Editors); Helen Wilson (Editorial Assistant)

Technology Support: Larry Corby (Associate Director); Ginny Gilroy, David Matinho (Managers); Joseph Babich, Paolo Betancourth, Josset Rawle, Edward Schuessler, Mike Wolf

Publishing Solutions: Scott Smith (Senior Director); John Arbucci (Senior Manager); Sue Falls, Albert Rufino, Michael Sheehan (Managers); Ken Baierlein, Ellen Bohan, Rich Cassone, Dustin Gavin, Barry Heckard, Ryan Kelly, Michael Kiaer, Mark Leich, Joe Ponzo, Chris Richter, Luke Vanderberg, Jonathan Vasata, Ed Wong

Magazine and Digital Engineering: Craig Coffey, Lou Tsai (Directors); Craig Cardillo, Ashim Man Pradhan, Joanne Recca, Tony Shin (Managers); Tom Chamnongvongse, Kim Cheung, Harold Clark, Martha Drattler, Sharif Gewaily, Shawn Hayne, Don MacKinnon, John Meyer, Ron Taylor, Norman Vàsquez

Operations: Luisa Durante (Director); Kerith F. Amen (Associate Director); Valerie Langston, Rohini Persaud, Jennifer Putrelo, Donald Stone (Managers); Meridith Haines, Nicole Lopez, Juanita Weems (Assistant Managers)

Imaging: Dan Larkin, Robert M. Thompson (Managers)

Library: Joy Birdsong (Manager); Susan Szeliga

Special Contributors: John Biever, Walter Bingham, Robert H. Boyle, John Ed Bradley, James K. Colton, Bill Eppridge, Michael Farber, Rob Fleder, John Garrity, Richard Hoffer, Steven Hoffman, John Iacono, Lynn Johnson, Heinz Kluetmeier, Neil Leifer, Bob Martin, Jack McCallum, Pierre McGuire, Manny Millan, Peter Read Miller, Bill Scheft, John Schulian, Diane Smith, Chuck Solomon, Damian Strohmeyer, E.M. Swift

SI.com: Adam Levine, B.J. Schecter (Executive Editors); Dan George (Supervising Producer); Ryan Hunt (News Director); Bobby Clay, Richard Deitsch, Mallory Rubin, Brad Weinstein (Senior Editors); Bill Trocchi (Deputy Supervising Producer); Lonny Krasnow, Andrew Perloff, Jimmy Traina (Senior Producers); Andy Gray (Special Projects Producer); Matt Dollinger, Ben Eagle, Paul Forrester, Bryan A. Graham, Ted Keith, Jeffrey Lewis, Tom Mantzouranis, John Rolfe, Chris Sesno, Nick Zaccardi (Producers); Zac Ellis, Ben Glicksman, Bette Marston, Kristy Rivero, Amanda Younger (Associate Producers); Chris Heine (Design Director); Randall Grant (Senior Designer); John Blackmar (Photo Director); David Kaye (Senior Photo Producer); Theresa Fitzpatrick (Executive Assistant)

Video: Ian Orefice (Executive Producer); Maggie Gray (Anchor); Collin Orcutt (Senior Producer); John DePetro (Producer)

Golf.com: Charlie Hanger (Executive Editor); David Dusek (Deputy Editor); Ryan Reiterman, Jeff Ritter (Senior Producers); Kevin Cunningham (Associate Producer)

SI Kids: Bob Der (Managing Editor and Publisher); Beth Power Bugler (Creative Director); Justin Tejada (Assistant Managing Editor); Andrea Woo (Senior Editor); Kirsten Sorton (Senior Designer); Annmarie Avila (Assistant Photo Editor); Gary Gramling, Julia Morrill (Associate Editors); Christina Tapper (Writer-Reporter); Jeremy Repanich (Reporter-Producer); Bill Hinds (Special Contributor); Marilyn Goldman (Print/Digital Project Manager)

Letters: Liz Greco

Administration: Joan Rosinsky, Leon Avelino, Tracy Mothershed

President, Time Inc. Sports Group: Mark Ford

Vice President, Publisher: Frank Wall

Senior Vice President, Consumer Marketing: Nate Simmons

Vice President, Business Development: Julie Souza

Vice President, Communications and Development: Scott Novak

Associate Publisher, Marketing and Creative Services: Charles Saunders

Senior Vice President, Finance: Elissa Fishman

Vice President, Finance: Peter Greer

Vice President and General Manager, SI.com: Jim DeLorenzo

Vice President, Consumer Marketing: Ann Marie Doherty

Vice President, Operations: Robert Kanell

Consumer Marketing: Adam Kushnick (Director); Michael Malloy (Associate Director); Steve Mastrocola (Senior Manager); Alex Cumings, Alexis Mate (Managers); Lucia LaCivita, Rachel Levine (Associate Managers); Lauren Acton, Alyssa Anglin, Zachary Carrazzone, Nancy D'Auria, Alex Horowitz, Lindsey Hurley, Christien Imbriano

Consumer Research & Insights: Andy Borinstein (Executive Director); Steve Montgomery (Research Director); Mac Dixon (Research Manager); Brian Koenig (Senior Associate Research Manager); Brian Swann (Associate Research Manager)

Advertising Sales:

Atlanta: John S. Gordon (Franchise Director); Jean Marie Bridges (Franchise Sales Manager); Kelly Branigan

Boston: John S. Cooney (Franchise Director); Erik Nelson (Franchise Sales Manager); Chrissy Sullivan

Chicago: Thomas R. Buerger (Franchise Director); Matthew J. Cline, Marc Macias, Kitty Westol (Franchise Sales Managers); Rachel Conroy

Dallas: Jacquelyn Olson (August Media), Sidney White (August Media)

Detroit: Andrew Robinson (Group Ad Director); Mike Bologna (Franchise Sales Manager); Kelly Konarski

Los Angeles: Matthew Sganga (Franchise Director); Robin Lee, Courtney Oversby, Michael Stillman (Franchise Sales Managers)

New York: Jon Tuck (Executive Director, Multimedia); Danny Lee (Franchise Director); Janice M. Baio, Michael S. Cohen, Hillary Drezner, Meghan Kane, Emily Kelton Owens, Ingrid Petri, Peter Weinstock, Jessica Wenzell (Franchise Sales Managers); Billy Haire (Franchise Account Executive); Cordelia Allsopp (Campaign Manager); Kennedy Byxbee, Andrew DeGory, Alison Edell

San Francisco: Jessica Studholme (Franchise Director); Carrington Northrop (Franchise Sales Manager); Alena Haas

Client Marketing: Suzanne Bursiek, Matthew Svenson (Directors); Nicole Luber (Associate Director); Danielle Burman, Roger Iapicco, Michael Kim, Leeann Teager (Managers); Claire Arnstein, Megan Donovan, Jennifer Leidel, Kaitlin O'Brien, Krista Rockhill, Blaine Thompson

SI Digital: Christopher Gibbons (Executive Director); Michael Phillips (Manager); Dominic Aratari (Interactive Art Director); Buster Kapila (Senior Interactive Developer); John Cassidy (Interactive Designer)

SI.com: Peter DiRenzo (Executive Director, Technology); Jason Purdy (Director, Digital Products); Kathleen Stevens (Manager, Audience Development)

Brand Marketing: John Jaxheimer (Creative Services Director); Jay Bowen, Stuart Schwartz (Art Directors); Matthew Accetta (Designer); Alec Morrison (Custom Content Director)

Event Marketing & Athlete Relations: Christine Rosa (Executive Director); Robin Bigelli(Director); Amy Gruetzmacher, Sara Jaramillo (Managers)

Content Management Group: Karen Carpenter (Executive Director); Prem Kalliat (Director); George Amores, Joseph Felice, Vanessa Manca, William Welt

Finance: Vandana Patel, Andrew Weissman (Group Directors); Andy Song (Associate Director); Arbena Bal, Andrew Goff, Yvonne Griffin, Morgan Krug, Julia Luu, Caitlin McDonald, Craig Stinehour (Managers); Marie Shivraj, Victor Yang

Communications: Emily Christopher (Senior Publicist)

Administration: Liz Johnson, Joann Portnoy, Lee Strohmenger, Jenna Williams

SI Kids: Paula Backer (Consumer Marketing Director)

Legal: Judith R. Margolin

Human Resources: Liz Mattila

Time Inc.

Executive Vice Presidents: Howard M. Averill, Paul J. Caine, Teri Everett, Mark Ford, Greg Giangrande, David Geithner, Todd Larsen, Evelyn Webster

Branded Solutions: Leslie Picard (President); Cyrus Beagley (Senior Vice President, General Manager); Peter Bauer, Dave Watt (Vice Presidents); Dan Riley (Vice President, Detroit); Cara Deoul Perl (Vice President, Creative Director); Kristen Jones Connell (Vice President, Marketing & Communications); Mary Haskin (Vice President, Marketing & Sales Development); Aaron Gallagher (Vice President, Digital); Mary Wojciechowski (Vice President, Database Marketing)

Research & Insights: Betsy Frank (Chief Research & Insights Officer); Caryn Klein (Vice President, Business Research & Insights)

Information Technology: Mitchell A. Klaif (CIO and Senior Vice President); Agatha M. Cutrone, Abe Cytryn, Timothy Mummers, Ben Ramadan, Annabelle Soper, Jimmie Tomei (Vice Presidents)

HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
OUT
HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
IN
Eagle (-2)
Birdie (-1)
Bogey (+1)
Double Bogey (+2)