Quarterbacks:

  1. Trevor Lawrence (Clemson)
  2. Trey Lance (North Dakota State)
  3. Justin Fields (Ohio State)
  4. Zach Wilson (BYU)
  5. Davis Mills (Stanford)

Running backs:

  1. Travis Etienne (Clemson)
  2. Najee Harris (Alabama)
  3. Javonte Williams (North Carolina)
  4. Kenneth Gainwell (Memphis)
  5. Khalil Herbert (Virginia Tech)

Wide receivers:

  1. Ja’Marr Chase (LSU)
  2. Jaylen Waddle (Alabama)
  3. DeVonta Smith (Alabama)
  4. Rashod Bateman (Minnesota)
  5. Rondale Moore (Purdue)

Tight ends:

  1. Kyle Pitts (Florida)
  2. Pat Freiermuth (Penn State)
  3. Hunter Long (Boston College)
  4. Brevin Jordan (Miami)
  5. Tommy Tremble (Notre Dame)

Offensive tackles:

  1. Penei Sewell (Oregon)
  2. Samuel Cosmi (Texas)
  3. Christian Darrisaw (Virginia Tech)
  4. Spencer Brown (Northern Iowa)
  5. Jalen Mayfield (Michigan)

Offensive guards:

  1. Rashawn Slater (Northwestern)
  2. Trey Smith (Tennessee)
  3. Alijah Vera-Tucker (USC)
  4. Aaron Banks (Notre Dame)
  5. Wyatt Davis (Ohio State

Centers:

  1. Josh Myers (Ohio State)
  2. Creed Humphrey (Oklahoma)
  3. Landon Dickerson (Alabama)
  4. Jimmy Morrissey (Pittsburgh)
  5. Quinn Meinerz (UW Whitewater)

Defensive ends:

  1. Gregory Rousseau (Miami)
  2. Jaelan Phillips (Miami)
  3. Patrick Jones (Pittsburgh)
  4. Kwitty Paye (Michigan)
  5. Jayson Oweh (Penn State)

Interior defensive lineman:

  1. Christian Barmore (Alabama)
  2. Daviyon Nixon (Iowa)
  3. Levi Onwuzurike (Washington)
  4. Dayo Odeyingbo (Vanderbilt)
  5. Jaylen Twyman (Pittsburgh)

3-4 outside linebackers:

  1. Azeez Ojulari (Georgia)
  2. Joseph Ossai (Texas)
  3. Ronnie Perkins (Oklahoma)
  4. Quincy Roche (Miami)
  5. Shaka Toney (Penn State)

Off ball linebackers:

  1. Micah Parsons (Penn State)
  2. Nick Bolton (Missouri)
  3. Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah (Notre Dame)
  4. Zaven Collins (Tulsa)
  5. Baron Browning (Ohio State)

Cornerbacks:

  1. Jaycee Horn (South Carolina)
  2. Patrick Surtain (Alabama)
  3. Eric Stokes (Georgia)
  4. Caleb Farley (Virginia Tech)
  5. Ifeatu Melifonwu (Syracuse)

Safeties:

  1. Andre Cisco (Syracuse)
  2. Trevon Moehrig (TCU)
  3. Hamsah Nasirildeen (Florida State)
  4. Tyree Gillespie (Missouri)
  5. Richard LeCounte III (Georgia) 

*For more in-depth scouting reports, be sure to reserve your copy of the 2021 NFL Draft Bible Publication!