Wheatland-Grinnell Thunderhawks
Wheatland-Grinnell Thunderhawks
Varsity Football
8-1 Overall • 4-1 League

District Standings

#TeamW-LGBOVRPCTHomeAway
1WeskanWeskan4-0-7-01.0004-03-0
2Wheatland-GrinnellWheatland-Grinnell4-10.58-1.8894-04-1
3CheylinCheylin3-21.55-2.7142-13-1
4LoganLogan1-12.05-3.6253-12-2
5Northern ValleyNorthern Valley1-12.02-3.4000-12-2
6Golden PlainsGolden Plains1-22.52-2.5002-10-1
7PalcoPalco1-22.52-4.3331-11-3
8Western PlainsWestern Plains0-12.50-5.0000-20-3
9TriplainsTriplains0-23.00-2.0000-10-1
10BrewsterBrewster0-33.50-7.0000-30-4
Visit District Profile