SI.COMON SISI TICKETSGO FANNFHS NETWORKABOUT US
FOLLOW US
Download the app
Powered by
SBLlive
FootballB. BasketballG. BasketballBaseball
All SportsBadmintonBaseballBoys BasketballGirls BasketballBeach VolleyballBoys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys FencingGirls FencingBoys Field HockeyField HockeyFlag FootballFootballBoys GolfGirls GolfGirls GymnasticsBoys Ice HockeyGirls Ice HockeyBoys LacrosseGirls LacrosseBoys SoccerGirls SoccerSoftballBoys TennisGirls TennisBoys Track And FieldGirls Track And FieldBoys Ultimate FrisbeeGirls Ultimate FrisbeeUnified BasketballBoys VolleyballGirls VolleyballBoys Water PoloGirls Water PoloWrestlingGirls Wrestling
1
Arlington Catholic
Arlington Catholic Cougars
ARLI
1-8 Overall • Away
FT
2
Bishop Stang
Bishop Stang Spartans
BISH
5-4-1 Overall • Home
Details
Pick 'Em Challenge
0 people have voted on this game
FINAL
Up Next
DateOpponent
Arlington CatholicArlington Catholic Upcoming Games
Time
     vs.WatertownWatertown      
See Full Schedule
DateOpponent
Bishop StangBishop Stang Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
News & Updates
Spartans fall to Hilltoppers 2-1
Recap
Spartans fall to Hilltoppers 2-1
SBLive •           
Waltham defeats Arlington Catholic 1-0
Recap
Waltham defeats Arlington Catholic 1-0
SBLive •           
Dartmouth defeats Bishop Stang 1-0
Recap
Dartmouth defeats Bishop Stang 1-0
SBLive •           
Cougars fall to Spartans 1-0
Recap
Cougars fall to Spartans 1-0
SBLive •           
Wakefield Memorial defeats Arlington Catholic 3-0
Recap
Wakefield Memorial defeats Arlington Catholic 3-0
SBLive •           
Bishop Stang tied Westport 2-2
Recap
Bishop Stang tied Westport 2-2
SBLive •           
St. Mary's defeats Arlington Catholic 3-1
Recap
St. Mary's defeats Arlington Catholic 3-1
SBLive •           
Archbishop Williams defeats Bishop Stang 4-2
Recap
Archbishop Williams defeats Bishop Stang 4-2
SBLive •           
Cougars fall to Crusaders 7-0
Recap
Cougars fall to Crusaders 7-0
SBLive •           
Game Information
Bishop Stang
Game Start
               
Sport
Girls Soccer
Level
Varsity
Game Type
League
Location
Bishop Stang High School - North Dartmouth, MA
See More On
Catholic Central - Large
#TeamW-LGBOVR
1Cardinal SpellmanCardinal Spellman7-1-1-11-2-2
2Bishop FenwickBishop Fenwick6-1-10.510-2-3
3Archbishop WilliamsArchbishop Williams3-3-13.06-6-2
4St. Mary'sSt. Mary's2-3-13.57-4-1
5Bishop StangBishop Stang1-76.05-11-2
6Arlington CatholicArlington Catholic1-55.02-11
7Bishop FeehanBishop Feehan0-03.013-0
8Austin PrepAustin Prep0-03.02-0
See League Profile
  • ABOUT
  • SUPPORT
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES
Copyright 2026 Scorebook Live, Inc.