Skip to main content

Oregon high school state wrestling: Saturday night's championship matchups

Saturday night's championship matches at the 6A, 5A and 6A/5A Girls state tournaments

Saturday night's championship matches at the 6A, 5A and 6A/5A Girls state tournaments at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland ... 

— 

CLASS 5A

106

Michael Salas Sanchez (Thurston) 40-4 vs. Aiden Nelmes (Mountain View) 40-9

113

Jeremiah Oliva (Crater) 30-3 vs. Mason Hakki (Thurston) 39-7

120

Colton Hankey (Crescent Valley) 42-3 vs. Joseph Johnson (Dallas) 31-8

126

Mason Thynes (Redmond) 32-16 vs. Aidan Godley (Crater) 27-6

132

Scout Santos (Mountain View) 42-4 vs. Sean Regas (Thurston) 36-6

138

Joey Hutchins (Crater) 29-4 vs. Eric Larwin (Bend) 46-6

144

Colton Annis (Thurston) 39-4 vs. Jaxon Godley (Crater) 24-3

150

Kutter Christensen (Crater) 28-4 vs. Joseph Downing (Redmond) 51-8

157

Brady Johns (Mountain View) 34-9 vs. Jared Ake (Redmond) 46-11

165

Leif Larwin (Bend) 42-3 vs. Arturo Echeverria (Hillsboro) 31-10

175

Jackson Potts (Mountain View) 45-4 vs. James Keinonen (Canby) 45-4

190

Preston Echeverria (Hillsboro) 42-2 vs. Orinn Hubbard (Redmond) 47-10

215

Jackson Doman (Canby) 44-0 vs. Cole Langford (Dallas) 48-3

285

Brash Henderson (Silverton) 23-0 vs. Isaac Jordan (Lebanon) 47-7

CLASS 6A

106

Drew Dawson (Roseburg) 41-4 vs. Caleb Enoch (Clackamas) 32-5

113

Jorge De La Rosa (Forest Grove) 38-0 vs. Gage Singleton (Roseburg) 35-3

120

Colby Cook (West Linn) 31-6 vs. Sawyer Keinonen (Newberg) 40-12

126

Isaac Hampton (Newberg) 55-3 vs. Jeremiah Wachsmuth (Clackamas) 38-2

132

Moises Lopez (Aloha) 36-1 vs. Gavin Rangel (Newberg) 47-4

138

Oscar Doces (West Linn) 31-3 vs. Zachary Keinonen (Newberg) 49-4

144

Dillon Le (Newberg) 45-8 vs. Brandon Smith (Newberg) 46-4

150

Gus Amerson (Newberg) 44-5 vs. Titus Rodela (Jefferson) 18-0

157

Henry Dillingham (West Linn) 29-2 vs. Trae Frederick (Newberg) 40-7

165

Charles Spinning (West Linn) 15-3 vs. Luke Augustus (Newberg) 43-10

175

Bridger Foss (South Medford) 45-0 vs. Brandon Cook (Forest Grove) 40-6

190

Logan Sunnell (Tualatin) 20-2 vs. Richard Gomez (Aloha) 23-3

215

Lusiano Lopez (Lake Oswego) 22-2 vs. Carter Bennett (Forest Grove) 35-8

285

Dominic Macon (Nelson) 32-0 vs. Noah Miner (Aloha) 42-4

CLASS 6A/5A GIRLS

100

Sarahi Chavez (McKay) 22-2 vs. Rubie Winterburn (Thurston) 35-1 

105

Skyler Hall (North Medford) 25-2 vs. Paisley Conway (Newberg) 35-4

110

Jennifer Russell (Corvallis) 21-1 vs. Polly Olliff (Dallas) 41-1

115

Layla Morris (Mountainside) 41-2 vs. Ivy McIntosh (Dallas) 42-7

120

Mia Pedersen (Redmond) 46-2 vs. Mariko Sonis (North Salem) 22-3

125

Zorina Johnson (Ida B. Wells) 22-0 vs. Renae Cook (Forest Grove) 38-5

130

Kailea Takahashi (Forest Grove) 41-2 vs. Sadie Hall (North Medford) 22-1

135

Gracee Grenfell (Liberty) 31-3 vs. Paige Carrier (Westview) 31-6

140

Kennedy Blanton (Forest Grove) 37-1 vs. Kristal Zamora (Thurston) 38-1

145

Kira Gregory (Ridgeview) 21-10 vs. Reese Lawson (West Salem) 13-2

155

Izabella Castlebery (Thurston) 30-5 vs. Natalie Wilhoit (Tigard) 31-6

170

Isabel Herring (Cleveland) 38-3 vs. Jasmine Brown (Wilsonville) 30-3

190

Ali Martinez (McNary) 34-2 vs. Alixia Hernandez (Eagle Point) 12-0

235

Bianca Miranda (Liberty) 22-2 vs. Katelyn Klingler (Crater) 15-3

Complete coverage of OSAA state wrestling