SI.COMON SISI TICKETSGO FANNFHS NETWORKABOUT US
FOLLOW US
Download the app
Powered by
SBLlive
FootballB. BasketballG. BasketballBaseball
All SportsBadmintonBaseballBoys BasketballGirls BasketballBeach VolleyballBoys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys FencingGirls FencingField HockeyFlag FootballFootballBoys GolfGirls GolfGirls GymnasticsBoys Ice HockeyGirls Ice HockeyBoys LacrosseGirls LacrosseBoys SoccerGirls SoccerSoftballBoys TennisGirls TennisBoys Track And FieldGirls Track And FieldBoys Ultimate FrisbeeGirls Ultimate FrisbeeUnified BasketballBoys VolleyballGirls VolleyballBoys Water PoloGirls Water PoloWrestlingGirls Wrestling
4
Canyon Crest Academy
Canyon Crest Academy Ravens
CCA
16-7-1 Overall • Away
Final
0
La Costa Canyon
La Costa Canyon Mavericks
LCCHS
8-13 Overall • Home
Details
Pick 'Em Challenge
0 people have voted on this game
FINAL
Up Next
DateOpponent
Canyon Crest AcademyCanyon Crest Academy Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
DateOpponent
La Costa CanyonLa Costa Canyon Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
News & Updates
Torrey Pines defeats La Costa Canyon 4-0
Recap
Torrey Pines defeats La Costa Canyon 4-0
SBLive •           
Rancho Bernardo defeats Canyon Crest Academy 2-1
Recap
Rancho Bernardo defeats Canyon Crest Academy 2-1
SBLive •           
La Costa Canyon defeats San Marcos 4-0
Recap
La Costa Canyon defeats San Marcos 4-0
SBLive •           
Sundevils fall to Ravens 2-0
Recap
Sundevils fall to Ravens 2-0
SBLive •           
La Costa Canyon defeats Mt. Carmel 4-0
Recap
La Costa Canyon defeats Mt. Carmel 4-0
SBLive •           
Ravens fall to Falcons 8-0
Recap
Ravens fall to Falcons 8-0
SBLive •           
Ravens fall to Mavericks 2-0
Recap
Ravens fall to Mavericks 2-0
SBLive •           
Scripps Ranch defeats Canyon Crest Academy 6-0
Recap
Scripps Ranch defeats Canyon Crest Academy 6-0
SBLive •           
La Costa Canyon defeats Rancho Bernardo 4-0
Recap
La Costa Canyon defeats Rancho Bernardo 4-0
SBLive •           
Game Information
La Costa Canyon
Game Start
               
Sport
Field Hockey
Level
Varsity
Game Type
League
Location
La Costa Canyon - Carlsbad, CA
See More On
Avocado West
#TeamW-LGBOVR
1Torrey PinesTorrey Pines7-0-21-2-1
2Mission VistaMission Vista2-02.515-8
3San MarcosSan Marcos4-33.011-9
4La Costa CanyonLa Costa Canyon3-54.515-13-1
5Canyon Crest AcademyCanyon Crest Academy1-66.05-12-3
6San PasqualSan Pasqual0-14.08-9-6
7Valley CenterValley Center0-24.50-13
See League Profile
  • ABOUT
  • SUPPORT
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES
Copyright 2026 Scorebook Live, Inc.