SI.COMON SISI TICKETSGO FANNFHS NETWORKABOUT US
FOLLOW US
Download the app
Powered by
SBLlive
FootballB. BasketballG. BasketballBaseball
All SportsBadmintonBaseballBoys BasketballGirls BasketballBeach VolleyballBoys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys FencingGirls FencingField HockeyFlag FootballFootballBoys GolfGirls GolfGirls GymnasticsBoys Ice HockeyGirls Ice HockeyBoys LacrosseGirls LacrosseBoys SoccerGirls SoccerSoftballBoys TennisGirls TennisBoys Track And FieldGirls Track And FieldBoys Ultimate FrisbeeGirls Ultimate FrisbeeUnified BasketballBoys VolleyballGirls VolleyballBoys Water PoloGirls Water PoloWrestlingGirls Wrestling
0
Antelope Valley
Antelope Valley Antelopes
AV
1-6 Overall • Away
Final
3
Highland
Highland Bulldogs
HIGH
5-2-1 Overall • Home
Details
Pick 'Em Challenge
0 people have voted on this game
FINAL
Up Next
DateOpponent
Antelope ValleyAntelope Valley Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
DateOpponent
HighlandHighland Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
News & Updates
Barstow defeats Highland 3-0
Recap
Barstow defeats Highland 3-0
SBLive •           
Highland defeats Antelope Valley 3-0
Recap
Highland defeats Antelope Valley 3-0
SBLive •           
Antelopes fall to Hawks 3-0
Recap
Antelopes fall to Hawks 3-0
SBLive •           
Bulldogs fall to Royals 3-0
Recap
Bulldogs fall to Royals 3-0
SBLive •           
Bulldogs fall to Wildcats 2-0
Recap
Bulldogs fall to Wildcats 2-0
SBLive •           
Palmdale defeats Antelope Valley 3-0
Recap
Palmdale defeats Antelope Valley 3-0
SBLive •           
Lions fall to Bulldogs 3-0
Recap
Lions fall to Bulldogs 3-0
SBLive •           
Antelopes fall to Eagles 3-1
Recap
Antelopes fall to Eagles 3-1
SBLive •           
Eastside defeats Antelope Valley 3-0
Recap
Eastside defeats Antelope Valley 3-0
SBLive •           
Game Information
Highland
Game Start
               
Sport
Girls Volleyball
Level
Varsity
Game Type
League
Location
Highland HS - Palmdale, CA
See More On
Golden
#TeamW-LGBOVR
1Quartz HillQuartz Hill14-0-25-16
2HighlandHighland12-22.022-15-1
3EastsideEastside9-55.015-11
4LancasterLancaster9-55.014-13-3
5KnightKnight6-88.09-10-1
6PalmdalePalmdale4-1010.05-17
7LittlerockLittlerock1-1313.01-15
8Antelope ValleyAntelope Valley1-1313.01-25
See League Profile
  • ABOUT
  • SUPPORT
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES
Copyright 2026 Scorebook Live, Inc.