SI.COMON SISI TICKETSGO FANNFHS NETWORKABOUT US
FOLLOW US
Download the app
Powered by
SBLlive
FootballB. BasketballG. BasketballBaseball
All SportsBadmintonBaseballBoys BasketballGirls BasketballBeach VolleyballBoys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys FencingGirls FencingField HockeyFlag FootballFootballBoys GolfGirls GolfGirls GymnasticsBoys Ice HockeyGirls Ice HockeyBoys LacrosseGirls LacrosseBoys SoccerGirls SoccerSoftballBoys TennisGirls TennisBoys Track And FieldGirls Track And FieldBoys Ultimate FrisbeeGirls Ultimate FrisbeeUnified BasketballBoys VolleyballGirls VolleyballBoys Water PoloGirls Water PoloWrestlingGirls Wrestling
3
Katella
Katella Knights
KATE
11-7 Overall • Away
Final
0
Garden Grove
Garden Grove Argonauts
GARDE
6-14 Overall • Home
Details
Pick 'Em Challenge
0 people have voted on this game
FINAL
Up Next
DateOpponent
KatellaKatella Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
DateOpponent
Garden GroveGarden Grove Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
News & Updates
Garden Grove defeats Katella 3-1
Recap
Garden Grove defeats Katella 3-1
SBLive •           
Taft defeats Garden Grove 2-1
Recap
Taft defeats Garden Grove 2-1
SBLive •           
Argonauts fall to Aztecs 2-0
Recap
Argonauts fall to Aztecs 2-0
SBLive •           
Argonauts fall to Knights 2-1
Recap
Argonauts fall to Knights 2-1
SBLive •           
Knights fall to Panthers 2-1
Recap
Knights fall to Panthers 2-1
SBLive •           
Katella defeats Palmdale Aerospace Academy 2-0
Recap
Katella defeats Palmdale Aerospace Academy 2-0
SBLive •           
Katella defeats Santiago (GG) 2-0
Recap
Katella defeats Santiago (GG) 2-0
SBLive •           
Katella defeats Animo Leadership 2-0
Recap
Katella defeats Animo Leadership 2-0
SBLive •           
Wiseburn-Da Vinci defeats Garden Grove 2-0
Recap
Wiseburn-Da Vinci defeats Garden Grove 2-0
SBLive •           
Game Information
Garden Grove
Game Start
               
Sport
Girls Volleyball
Level
Varsity
Game Type
League
Location
Garden Grove - Garden Grove, CA
See More On
Golden West
#TeamW-LGBOVR
1Ocean ViewOcean View4-0-10-19-3
2WestminsterWestminster4-21.012-11
3SegerstromSegerstrom2-11.59-17
4Garden GroveGarden Grove3-42.513-18
5KatellaKatella2-43.014-15
6Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental 0-44.04-19
See League Profile
  • ABOUT
  • SUPPORT
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES
Copyright 2026 Scorebook Live, Inc.