2025 IHSA Illinois Class 8A Football Championships
2025 IHSA Illinois Class 8A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Chicago Mt. CarmelChicago Mt. Carmel7-21-1.7783-04-2
2BarringtonBarrington6-44-0.6004-22-2
3Maine SouthMaine South8-12-0.8894-04-1
4FremdFremd7-32-2.7003-24-1
5Warren TownshipWarren Township5-53-1.5003-12-4
6Lane TechLane Tech7-34-0.7005-12-2
7CurieCurie5-41-0.5563-22-2
8Whitney YoungWhitney Young4-61-2.4004-30-3
9Lincoln-Way EastLincoln-Way East9-01-01.0004-05-0
10Carl SandburgCarl Sandburg7-21-0.7784-13-1
11OswegoOswego8-23-1.8004-04-2
12BolingbrookBolingbrook8-13-0.8893-15-0
13LyonsLyons7-32-2.7005-12-2
14South ElginSouth Elgin7-23-0.7783-14-1
15Glenbrook SouthGlenbrook South7-40-2.6364-23-2
16West AuroraWest Aurora7-32-1.7005-02-3
17Belleville EastBelleville East5-52-0.5002-43-1
18MinookaMinooka5-50-3.5003-22-3
19Hinsdale CentralHinsdale Central7-33-1.7005-22-1
20YorkYork7-33-1.7005-12-2
21Oswego EastOswego East5-50-3.5001-34-2
22Naperville NorthNaperville North7-21-0.7783-14-1
23LockportLockport6-40-1.6003-23-2
24StevensonStevenson4-63-1.4003-21-4
25PalatinePalatine5-62-2.4552-33-3
26Homewood-FlossmoorHomewood-Flossmoor7-20-0.7784-13-1
27Perspectives Leadership/TechnologyPerspectives Leadership/Technology0-00-0.0000-00-0
28New TrierNew Trier8-13-0.8894-14-0
29HuntleyHuntley9-04-01.0005-04-0
30Downers Grove SouthDowners Grove South7-24-0.7784-03-2
31ElginElgin5-52-1.5002-33-2
32Loyola AcademyLoyola Academy8-10-1.8893-15-0