2025 IHSA Illinois Class 5A Football Championships
2025 IHSA Illinois Class 5A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Prairie RidgePrairie Ridge3-72-2.3001-42-3
1WashingtonWashington4-62-2.4001-33-3
2Oak ForestOak Forest6-43-1.6005-11-3
2Belvidere NorthBelvidere North6-42-2.6005-11-3
3PeoriaPeoria4-61-3.4003-11-5
3WaucondaWauconda7-22-2.7785-12-1
4KankakeeKankakee7-14-0.8753-14-0
4Agricultural ScienceAgricultural Science6-10-0.8572-04-1
5Providence CatholicProvidence Catholic7-30-0.7005-12-2
5CorlissCorliss8-21-0.8005-03-2
6Cary-GroveCary-Grove7-24-0.7782-25-0
6MortonMorton8-14-0.8895-03-1
7BloomingtonBloomington4-61-2.4001-43-2
7KanelandKaneland8-13-0.8894-04-1
8Morgan ParkMorgan Park8-13-0.8894-04-1
8Mahomet-SeymourMahomet-Seymour9-03-01.0005-04-0
9St. FrancisSt. Francis5-50-0.5003-12-4
9MarionMarion5-50-2.5003-22-3
10MascoutahMascoutah6-40-0.6002-44-0
10LakesLakes5-53-1.5004-11-4
11Thornton Fractional NorthThornton Fractional North6-22-0.7503-23-0
11SycamoreSycamore7-41-2.6364-13-3
12Lake ViewLake View6-30-0.6674-22-1
12SpringfieldSpringfield3-71-0.3001-42-3
13LemontLemont6-41-1.6004-22-2
13KingKing7-20-0.7784-03-2
14St. PatrickSt. Patrick7-30-0.7003-24-1
14MacArthurMacArthur8-22-0.8004-14-1
15CentennialCentennial3-71-3.3001-42-3
15Bulls College PrepBulls College Prep4-62-2.4001-43-2
16Normal UniversityNormal University1-81-1.1111-30-5
16Vernon HillsVernon Hills2-71-1.2221-41-3