2026 Kansas (KSHSAA) Class 5A Football Championship
2026 Kansas (KSHSAA) Class 5A Football Championship
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1WAndoverAndover7-04-01.0003-04-0
1EDeSotoDeSoto8-04-01.0004-04-0
2ESpring HillSpring Hill7-10-0.8754-03-1
2WKapaun Mt. CarmelKapaun Mt. Carmel8-04-01.0004-04-0
3EBasehor-LinwoodBasehor-Linwood6-24-0.7503-13-1
3WHaysHays7-14-0.8754-13-0
4EWashingtonWashington6-22-0.7503-13-1
4WBishop CarrollBishop Carroll7-13-1.8753-14-0
5EBlue ValleyBlue Valley6-24-1.7504-12-1
5WSouthSouth6-24-1.7502-24-0
6WEisenhowerEisenhower5-33-2.6253-12-2
6EPiperPiper4-32-3.5713-11-2
7ESeamanSeaman5-34-0.6253-12-2
7WCentralCentral5-23-1.7143-12-1
8WEmporiaEmporia4-41-3.5003-01-4
8ESt. James AcademySt. James Academy5-32-2.6251-34-0
9WHutchinsonHutchinson3-53-2.3750-43-1
9EHarmonHarmon3-42-3.4291-32-1
10EBlue Valley NorthBlue Valley North3-52-3.3752-11-4
10WCentralCentral3-53-2.3752-21-3
11EPittsburgPittsburg3-50-2.3752-21-3
11WGoddardGoddard3-52-3.3751-32-2
12WMaize SouthMaize South3-52-3.3751-32-2
12ELeavenworthLeavenworth3-52-3.3751-32-2
13EBlue Valley SouthwestBlue Valley Southwest2-61-3.2500-42-2
13WLiberalLiberal3-51-3.3751-22-3
14WValley CenterValley Center2-61-4.2501-31-3
14EShawnee HeightsShawnee Heights1-70-4.1251-30-4
15ETurnerTurner1-71-4.1251-30-4
15WNewtonNewton1-70-5.1250-41-3
16EWestWest1-61-3.1431-20-4
16WWestWest1-71-4.1251-30-4