2026 Kansas (KSHSAA) Class 1A Football Championship
2026 Kansas (KSHSAA) Class 1A Football Championship
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1WSterlingSterling8-01-01.0004-04-0
1EJefferson County NorthJefferson County North7-14-0.8754-13-0
2ERossvilleRossville5-22-0.7142-13-1
2WThomas More Prep-MarianThomas More Prep-Marian8-02-01.0004-04-0
3EOlpeOlpe6-20-0.7502-14-1
3WInmanInman6-23-0.7503-13-1
4ECentraliaCentralia3-22-0.6002-01-2
4WConway SpringsConway Springs4-41-1.5003-21-2
5EMcLouthMcLouth7-12-1.8754-03-1
5WSmith CenterSmith Center6-21-1.7503-23-0
6WHillsboroHillsboro4-31-0.5714-00-3
6EValley HeightsValley Heights5-21-1.7143-12-1
7ESt. Mary's-ColganSt. Mary's-Colgan4-30-0.5712-12-2
7WMedicine LodgeMedicine Lodge4-42-0.5002-12-3
8WBelle PlaineBelle Plaine2-50-2.2862-20-3
8ESt. MarysSt. Marys2-50-2.2861-31-2
9WMoundridgeMoundridge4-42-1.5004-00-4
9EOnagaOnaga5-30-2.6254-01-3
10EMaur Hill Prep-Mount AcademyMaur Hill Prep-Mount Academy1-40-3.2001-10-3
10WPlainvillePlainville3-51-2.3751-42-1
11EWabaunseeWabaunsee3-51-0.3752-21-3
11WEllinwoodEllinwood1-6-10-0.1881-30-3-1
12WSedgwickSedgwick1-70-1.1250-41-3
12EUniontownUniontown3-51-0.3750-43-1
13EJackson HeightsJackson Heights4-41-0.5002-22-2
13WRemingtonRemington4-41-2.5002-12-3
14WSacred HeartSacred Heart4-41-0.5002-22-2
14ENortheastNortheast2-60-2.2501-31-3
15EAtchison CountyAtchison County1-40-2.2000-31-1
15WBluestemBluestem1-70-1.1251-30-4
16EMission ValleyMission Valley1-70-1.1250-41-3
16WSyracuseSyracuse1-70-0.1251-30-4