2026 Kansas (KSHSAA) Class 8-Player D1 Football Championship
2026 Kansas (KSHSAA) Class 8-Player D1 Football Championship
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1WLincolnLincoln8-01-01.0004-04-0
1EOswegoOswego8-02-01.0004-04-0
2EChase CountyChase County4-30-0.5712-12-2
2WSouth CentralSouth Central6-02-01.0003-03-0
3EClifton-ClydeClifton-Clyde6-11-0.8572-14-0
3WWichita CountyWichita County8-03-01.0005-03-0
4EOxfordOxford5-22-0.7142-13-1
4WHoxieHoxie5-22-0.7142-13-1
5ELyndonLyndon4-20-0.6672-02-2
5WKiowa CountyKiowa County4-21-1.6672-12-1
6WEll-SalineEll-Saline4-41-0.5002-22-2
6EYates CenterYates Center4-31-1.5712-12-2
7ECaldwellCaldwell6-13-1.8574-02-1
7WHill CityHill City5-30-2.6252-23-1
8WStanton CountyStanton County3-42-1.4292-21-2
8EWashington CountyWashington County4-30-1.5713-21-1
9WCentral PlainsCentral Plains6-21-0.7504-12-1
9ECair ParavelCair Paravel6-20-0.7504-02-2
10EErieErie4-40-0.5001-33-1
10WTregoTrego5-31-0.6252-23-1
11ECentralCentral2-40-1.3332-20-2
11WDecatur CommunityDecatur Community4-31-0.5712-12-2
12WElkhartElkhart5-21-2.7143-12-1
12ECanton-GalvaCanton-Galva3-52-0.3752-11-4
13ESoutheastSoutheast4-41-2.5002-22-2
13WBenningtonBennington3-40-1.4292-21-2
14WSpearvilleSpearville2-61-2.2501-21-4
14EPleasantonPleasanton1-60-1.1431-30-3
15ESolomonSolomon4-41-1.5002-22-2
15WSouth GraySouth Gray1-60-1.1430-41-2
16EDexterDexter0-00-0.0000-00-0
16WRawlins CountyRawlins County2-50-1.2861-21-3