SI.COMON SISI TICKETSGO FANNFHS NETWORKABOUT US
FOLLOW US
Download the app
Powered by
SBLlive
FootballB. BasketballG. BasketballBaseball
All SportsBadmintonBaseballBoys BasketballGirls BasketballBeach VolleyballBoys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryBoys FencingGirls FencingBoys Field HockeyField HockeyFlag FootballFootballBoys GolfGirls GolfGirls GymnasticsBoys Ice HockeyGirls Ice HockeyBoys LacrosseGirls LacrosseBoys SoccerGirls SoccerSoftballBoys TennisGirls TennisBoys Track And FieldGirls Track And FieldBoys Ultimate FrisbeeGirls Ultimate FrisbeeUnified BasketballBoys VolleyballGirls VolleyballBoys Water PoloGirls Water PoloWrestlingGirls Wrestling
2
Matignon
Matignon Warriors
MATI
2-3 Overall • Away
FT
3
Arlington Catholic
Arlington Catholic Cougars
ARLI
1-6 Overall • Home
Details
Pick 'Em Challenge
0 people have voted on this game
FINAL
Up Next
DateOpponent
MatignonMatignon Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
DateOpponent
Arlington CatholicArlington Catholic Upcoming Games
Time
No Games Scheduled
See Full Schedule
News & Updates
Lowell Catholic defeats Arlington Catholic 2-1
Recap
Lowell Catholic defeats Arlington Catholic 2-1
SBLive •           
Cougars fall to Spartans 3-0
Recap
Cougars fall to Spartans 3-0
SBLive •           
Winthrop defeats Arlington Catholic 7-2
Recap
Winthrop defeats Arlington Catholic 7-2
SBLive •           
Cougars fall to Mustangs 7-0
Recap
Cougars fall to Mustangs 7-0
SBLive •           
Bishop Fenwick defeats Arlington Catholic 4-0
Recap
Bishop Fenwick defeats Arlington Catholic 4-0
SBLive •           
Matignon defeats Maimonides 5-2
Recap
Matignon defeats Maimonides 5-2
SBLive •           
Cristo Rey falls to Warriors 6-0
Recap
Cristo Rey falls to Warriors 6-0
SBLive •           
Cougars fall to Warriors 3-1
Recap
Cougars fall to Warriors 3-1
SBLive •           
Matignon defeats Cristo Rey 7-1
Recap
Matignon defeats Cristo Rey 7-1
SBLive •           
Warriors fall to Panthers 7-0
Recap
Warriors fall to Panthers 7-0
SBLive •           
Game Information
Arlington Catholic
Game Start
               
Sport
Boys Soccer
Level
Varsity
Game Type
League
Location
Arlington Catholic HS - Arlington, MA
See More On
Catholic Central - Large
#TeamW-LGBOVR
1St. Mary'sSt. Mary's6-0-1-11-0-1
2Archbishop WilliamsArchbishop Williams4-1-11.56-3-3
3Bishop FenwickBishop Fenwick3-2-22.58-4-2
4Bishop StangBishop Stang2-3-23.54-7-3
5Cardinal SpellmanCardinal Spellman1-5-25.03-6-2
6Bishop FeehanBishop Feehan1-02.57-3-3
7Austin PrepAustin Prep0-03.00-1
8Arlington CatholicArlington Catholic0-66.00-14
See League Profile
  • ABOUT
  • SUPPORT
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES
Copyright 2026 Scorebook Live, Inc.