Section 8 Conference III
Section 8 Conference III
Football
New York

League Info

Section 8 Conference III
Name
Section 8 Conference III
Sport
Football
State
New York
Association
New York State Public High School Athletic Association
League Standings
TeamW-LGBOVRPCTHomeAway
DivisionDivision3-0-4-1.8002-02-1
Rockville Centre South SideRockville Centre South Side2-00.54-1.8002-12-0
Elmont MemorialElmont Memorial2-00.52-3.4002-10-2
HewlettHewlett2-11.03-2.6002-01-2
Valley Stream NorthValley Stream North1-11.54-1.8002-02-1
Valley Stream SouthValley Stream South1-11.54-2.6673-11-1
BethpageBethpage1-11.54-2.6672-12-1
ManhassetManhasset1-11.53-3.5002-11-2
CareyCarey0-01.56-1.8573-03-1
Floral Park MemorialFloral Park Memorial0-01.54-1.8002-12-0
ClarkeClarke0-12.01-5.1670-31-2
MineolaMineola0-33.01-5.1670-31-2
SewanhakaSewanhaka0-43.50-5.0000-20-3
Full Standings