Skip to main content

It's Thanksgiving week which means there will lots of awesome non-conference matchups in tournaments all around the country, and even crossing beyond borders into places like the Bahamas and Mexico. Because there are a lot of holiday tournaments, this also means that games and opponents will be added to the schedule. 

Here's the full Week 3 schedule, including TV info. Games can also be found on Fubo.TV.

All times Central. All schedules and networks subject to change. 

Monday - Nov. 22, 2021

Rice vs. Evansville | 10 a.m.

Toledo vs. Charlotte | 11 a.m.

Kent State vs. James Madison | 11 a.m.

Vermont vs. Oakland | 12:30 p.m.

Texas A&M vs. Wisconsin | 1 p.m. | ESPN2

Wright State vs. George Washington | 1:30 p.m.

Drexel vs. Tulane | 1:30 p.m.

Cal Poly vs. Nicholls | 2 p.m.

Northwestern State at UL Monroe | 2 p.m.

Butler at No. 15 Houston | 3:30 p.m.| ESPN2

Akron vs. Fordham | 4 p.m.

Utah Valley vs.  Idaho | 4:30 p.m.

ETSU vs. Murray State | 4:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian vs. Jacksonville State | 4:30 p.m.

No. 19 Ohio State vs. Seton Hall| 5 p.m. | FS1

No. 10 Illinois vs Cincinnati | 5:30 p.m. | ESPNN

Cornell at Penn State | 5:30 p.m. | BTN

Sacred Heart at Stony Brook | 5:31 p.m. | ESPN3

Albany at Kentucky | 6 p.m.| SECN+/ESPN+

Eastern Illinois at Eastern Kentucky | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Western Illinois at Northern Kentucky | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Troy vs. FAU | 6 p.m. 

Lafayette at Rutgers | 6 p.m. 

Nevada at South Dakota State | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Hofstra at Richmond | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Coppin State at Cleveland State | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Charleston Southern at Georgia Tech | 6 p.m. | ACCN

Harvard at Siena | 6 p.m. | ESPN3

SUNY Fredonia at Canisius | 6 p.m. | ESPN3 

Mount St Mary at. Ohio | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

No. 2 UCLA at Bellarmine | 7 p.m.| ESPN+

Tuskegee at Alabama State | 7 p.m.

Missouri Baptist at SE Missouri State | 7 p.m.| ESPN+

College of Charleston at Oklahoma State | 7 p.m.| Big12/ESPN+

Belmont at LSU | 7 p.m.| SECN+/ESPN+

UT Rio Grande at Northern Arizona | 7 p.m.| ESPN+

Tarelton at North Dakota State | 7 p.m.| ESPN+

Cal at No. 24 Florida | 7:30 p.m. | FS1

Western Michigan at Iowa | 7:30 p.m. | BTN

The Citadel at No. 7 Duke | 8 p.m. | ACCN

No. 12 Oregon vs. Chaminade | 8 p.m. | ESPNU

No. 16 Arkansas vs. Kansas State | 8 p.m. | ESPNN

Winthrop at Washington State | 8 p.m. | PAC12

Wyoming at Grand Canyon | 8 p.m. | ESPN+

George Mason at Washington | 8:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Providence at Northwestern | 8:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Colorado College at CSU Bakersfield | 9 p.m. | ESPN+

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Seattle | 9 p.m. | ESPN+

TCU vs. Santa Clara | 9:30 p.m. | CBSSN

No. 1 Gonzaga vs. Central Michigan | 10 p.m. | ESPNU

Dixie State vs. No. 25 USC | 10 p.m. | PAC12

Saint Mary's vs. Notre Dame | 10:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Pepperdine vs. Fresno State | 12 a.m | CBSSN

Tuesday - Nov. 23, 2021

Covenant at Chattanooga | 10 a.m. | ESPN+

Yale vs. Southern Utah | 11 a.m.

Rider vs. MTSU | 11:30 a.m.

Penn at Towson | 1 p.m.

Bowling Green vs. Milwaukee | 1:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Bucknell | 2 p.m.

Quinnipiac at New Hampshire | 3 p.m. | ESPN3

Liberty at Bethune-Cookman | 4 p.m. 

Buffalo vs. SF Austin | 5 p.m. | CBSSN

UNC Asheville at No. 18 North Carolina | 6 p.m. | ACCNX

George Mason vs Nevada | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Lipscomb at Tennessee Tech | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

American at UMBC | 6 p.m. | ESPN3

Louisiana at Marshall | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Central Connecticut at Maine | 6 p.m. | ESPN3

Jackson State at Indiana | 6 p.m. | BTN

St Francis BK at St. John's | 6 p.m. | FS@

Wofford at South Carolina | 6 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Columbia at Leigh| 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Rhode Island at FGCU | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Long Island at Saint Peter's | 6 p.m. | ESPN3

Central Michigan vs. Bellarmine | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Kennesaw State at Wake Forest | 7 p.m. | ACCN

Omaha at Texas Tech | 7 p.m. | BIG12/ESPN+

Illinois State vs. Saint Louis | 7:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Oakwood at North Alabama | 8 p.m. | ESPN+

Tennessee State at Nebraska | 8 p.m. | FS1

CSU Fullerton at UT Rio Grande | 8 p.m. | ESPN+

South Dakota State at Washington | 8:30 p.m. | ESPN+

No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 2 UCLA | 9 p.m. | ESPN

Pacific Lutheran at Seattle | 9 p.m. | ESPN+

NC A&T at Stanford | 9 p.m. | PAC12

Northern Colorado at San José State | 9 p.m. 

Portland at Portland State | 9 p.m. | ESPN+

UC Davis at Sacremento State | 9:30 p.m. 

Wednesday - Nov. 24, 2021

North Dakota at FIU | 10 a.m.

Loyola Chicago vs. Michigan State | 11 a.m. | ESPN

Washington College at Navy | 1 p.m | ESPN+

Fair Dickinson at NJIT | 1 p.m | ESPN3

Central Arkansas vs. New Orleans | 1 p.m | ESPN+

Coppin State at Canisius | 1 p.m | ESPN3

Stony Brook at Fairfield | 1 p.m | ESPN3

No. 23 UConn vs. No. 21 Auburn | 1:30 p.m | ESPN

Western Illinois at Eastern Michigan | 2 p.m. | ESPN+

Wagner at Army | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

St Francis PA at Cornell | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

VMI vs. Presbyterian | 3 p.m. 

Denver at Air Force | 3 p.m. 

Alabama A&M at Western Kentucky | 4 p.m. | ESPN+

William and Mary at Radford | 4 p.m. | ESPN+

VCU vs Syracuse | 4 p.m. | ESPN2

Tarleton at No. 4 Michigan | 6 p.m. | BTN

Washington vs. Nevada | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

LeTourneau at Texas State | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

NC Wesleyan at UNC Greensboro | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Columbia International at Gardner Webb | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Southern Miss at UNC Wilmington | 6 p.m.

Xavier vs. Iowa State | 6 p.m. | ESPNU

Hampton at South Florida | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

UMass Lowell at UMass | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Colgate at Harvard | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Boston at Florida State | 6 p.m. | ACCN

Princeton at Monmouth | 6 p.m. | ESPN3

No. 9 Baylor vs Arizona State | 6:30 p.m. | ESPN2

UL Monroe at Louisiana Tech | 6:30 p.m. 

CSU Fullerton at Northern Arizona | 7 p.m. | ESPN+

Houston Baptist at Oklahoma | 7 p.m. 

Life Pacific at Grand Canyon | 7 p.m. | ESPN+

Read More

Sam Houston at SMU | 7 p.m. | ESPN+

California Baptists at No. 8 Texas | 7:30 p.m. | LHN

Florida A&M at UTEP | 8 p.m.

Texas Southern at BYU | 8 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh | 8 p.m. | ACCN

Jacksonville at Minnesota | 8 p.m.| BTN

No. 11 Memphis vs. Virginia Tech | 8:30 p.m. |ESPN2

UC San Diego vs Montana | 8:30 p.m. |ESPN+

George Mason vs. South Dakota State | 8:30 p.m. |ESPN+

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at UCSB | 9 p.m. |ESPN+

Pepperdine vs TCU | 9:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Santa Clara vs. Fresno State | 12 a.m. | CBSSN

Thursday - Nov. 25, 2021

Dayton vs Miami | 11 a.m.| ESPN 2

South Alabama vs San Diego | 12:30 p.m.

Presbyterian vs New Orleans | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

North Texas vs No. 3 Kansas | 1:30 p.m. | ESPN or ESPN2

Hawai'i vs UIC | 3 p.m.

Central Arkansas vs. VMI | 3 p.m.

No. 14 Alabama vs. Iona at ESPN Events Invitational in Orlando | 4 p.m. | ESPN/ESPN2

No. 20 Maryland vs Richmond | 6 p.m. | CBSSN

UC San Diego vs Southern Miss | 6 p.m.

UAB vs New Mexico | 6 p.m.

Belmont vs Drake | 6:30 p.m. | ESPNU

No. 25 USC vs Saint Joseph's | 8:30 p.m. | ESPN2

UNC Wilmington vs Montana | 8:30 p.m. | ESPN+

San Francisco vs Towson | 8:30 p.m. 

Louisville vs Mississippi State | 8:30 p.m. | CBSSN

Georgetown vs San Diego State | 10:59 p.m. | ESPN2

Friday - Nov. 26, 2021

*Alabama will play Belmont or Drake at the ESPN Events Invitational depending on Thursday's results

McNeese vs St Francis BK | 11 a.m.

Georgia Southern at Georgia | 11 a.m.| ACCNX

Samford vs NC A&T | 12:30 p.m.

Omaha at No. 6 Purdue | 1 p.m.

Florida A&M at UC Riverside | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Charleston Southern at Clemson | 1 p.m. | ESPN+/ACCNX

Columbia at Boston College | 1 p.m. | ESPN+/ACCNX

VMI vs New Orleans | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Tennessee Tech at No. 17 Tennessee | 2 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Longwood at Old Dominion | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

Mississippi Valley State at Ole Miss | 3 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Bryant at Brown | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

Oklahoma State at Oral Roberts | 3 p.m.

Northern Kentucky at Depaul | 4 p.m. | FS2

North Florida at No. 13 Kentucky | 6 p.m. | SECN

Eastern Kentucky at West Virginia | 6 p.m. | BIG 12/ESPN+

Portland State at Iowa | 6 p.m. 

Penn State vs LSU | 6 p.m. | CBSSN

Leigh at Virginia | 6 p.m. | ACCN

Western Michigan at FGCU | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

UT Rio Grande at No. 10 Illinois | 7 p.m. |

Morehead State vs Arkansas State | 7 p.m. | ESPN+

Alcron State at Southern Illinois | 7 p.m. | ESPN3

Little Rock at Tulsa | 7 p.m. | ESPN+

CSU Bakersfield at Boise State | 8 p.m.

Wichita State at Missouri | 8 p.m. | SECN

Southern Miss vs Montana | 8:30 p.m. | ESPN+

Oregon State vs Wake Forest | 8:30 p.m. | CBSSN

No. 7 Duke vs No. 1 Gonzaga | 9:30 p.m. | ESPN

Saturday - Nov. 27, 2021

Jackson State at Louisiana | 11 a.m. | ESPN+

Saint Peter's at Providence | 11 a.m. | FS2

UT Martin at Western Kentucky | 12 p.m. | ESPN+

Jacksonville State at Elon | 12 p.m. 

Marist at Army | 12 p.m. | ESPN+

Indiana State at Ball State | 12 p.m. | ESPN3

St Francis PA at Samford | 12:30 p.m. 

Northern Iowa at No. 22 St. Bonaventure | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Milligan at Mercer | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Chowan at High Point | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Navy at Mount St Mary | 1 p.m. 

Oklahoma at UCK | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Robert Morris at Davidson | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

New Hampshire at Holy Cross | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Louisiana Tech at NC State | 1 p.m. | ESPN+/ACCNX

Rutgers at UMass | 1 p.m. 

Monmouth at Cincinnati | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Furman at SC Upstate | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

Charleston at Chattanooga | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

Georgia State at Rhode Island | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

NJIT at St. John's | 3 p.m. | FS2

Coppin State at Eastern Carolina | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

No. 2 UCLA at UNLV | 4 p.m. | Stadium

Vermont at UNC Greensboro | 4 p.m. | ESPN+

Northeastern at Harvard | 4 p.m. | ESPN+

Denver at Utah Valley | 4 p.m. | ESPN+

SIEU at Creighton | 5 p.m. | FS2

Grand Canyon at Pepperdine | 5 p.m. | ESPN+

Marshall at Indiana | 6 p.m. | BTN

Delaware at Temple | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

UMBC at Pittsburgh | 6 p.m. | ESPN+/ACCNX

Sacremento State at Arizona | 6:30 p.m. | PAC12

Eastern Washington at Washington State | 6:30 p.m. | PAC12

UC Irvine at Santa Clara | 6:30 p.m. 

Idaho at North Dakota State | 7 p.m. | ESPN+

Northern Illinois at Marquette | 7 p.m. | FS2

BYU at Utah | 8:30 p.m. | PAC12

Winthrop at Washington | 9 p.m. | PAC12

Sunday - Nov. 27, 2021

*Alabama will play its final game at the ESPN Events Invitational on Sunday

Troy at No. 24 Florida | 11 a.m. | SECN

Bethune-Cookman at Seton Hall | 11 a.m. | FS1

North Florida at FIU | 11 a.m. 

Merrimack at Boston University | 12 p.m. | ESPN+

The Citadel at SC State | 1 p.m. 

Alcorn State at Milwaukee | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Evansville at Eastern Illinois | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Stony Brook at Yale | 1 p.m. | ESPN+

Eastern Michigan at DePaul | 1 p.m. | FS1

Southern at Tennessee State | 2 p.m. | ESPN+

UL Monroe at SMU | 2 p.m. | ESPN+

North Alabama at Alabama State | 2:30 p.m. 

Penn at No. 16 Arkansas | 3 p.m. | SECN

Kansas City vs Arkansas State | 3 p.m. | ESPN+

Wofford at Georgia 3 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

Charleston Southern at Kennesaw State 3 p.m. | ESPN+

Brown at Quinnipiac 3 p.m. | ESPN3

Rider at South Carolina | 3 p.m. | ESPN+/SECN+

North Dakota at Kansas State | 4 p.m. | ESPN+/BIG 12

No. 5 Villanova at La Salle | 5 p.m. | ESPN2

CSU Northridge at San Diego | 5 p.m. 

Purdue FW at FGCU | 5 p.m. | ESPN+

St Francis PA at Leigh | 6 p.m. | ESPN+

Stanford at Colorado | 6 p.m. | PAC 12

Hampton vs Norfolk State | 7 p.m. | ESPN2

Fresno State at Cal | 8 p.m. | PAC 12

Grambling at Morgan State | 9:30 p.m. | ESPNU