2025 IHSA Illinois Class 7A Football Championships
2025 IHSA Illinois Class 7A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1RichardsRichards7-24-0.7783-14-1
2Glenbard WestGlenbard West6-32-1.6672-24-1
3St. Charles NorthSt. Charles North6-43-1.6004-22-2
4Glenbard EastGlenbard East7-31-1.7005-12-2
5MolineMoline5-32-0.6253-22-1
6Brother RiceBrother Rice7-21-0.7785-02-2
7Lincoln-Way WestLincoln-Way West5-50-1.5004-21-3
8GuilfordGuilford7-23-1.7784-13-1
9Lincoln-Way CentralLincoln-Way Central6-41-0.6004-12-3
10KenwoodKenwood6-43-1.6002-24-2
11Addison TrailAddison Trail6-43-0.6002-44-0
12YorkvilleYorkville5-51-2.5004-21-3
13BataviaBatavia7-23-1.7784-13-1
14CarmelCarmel4-60-0.4003-11-5
15Downers Grove NorthDowners Grove North8-12-1.8896-02-1
16HerseyHersey9-04-01.0004-05-0
17Payton College PrepPayton College Prep5-51-2.5002-43-1
18ProspectProspect8-13-1.8894-14-0
19Normal CommunityNormal Community9-03-01.0005-04-0
20Hoffman EstatesHoffman Estates5-53-1.5003-32-2
21Glenbard NorthGlenbard North4-61-3.4001-33-3
22JacobsJacobs8-13-1.8895-03-1
23ProsserProsser4-40-0.5002-32-1
24ReavisReavis5-52-1.5002-23-3
25St. RitaSt. Rita6-30-0.6672-24-1
26Lincoln ParkLincoln Park3-61-3.3331-22-4
27JeffersonJefferson3-70-4.3001-32-4
28AndrewAndrew2-80-0.2002-20-6
29West ChicagoWest Chicago5-51-1.5001-34-2
30East Moline UnitedEast Moline United5-41-2.5565-10-3
31WillowbrookWillowbrook6-42-1.6004-22-2
32EdwardsvilleEdwardsville5-51-2.5002-43-1