2026 Iowa (IHSAA) Class A Football Playoff Brackets
2026 Iowa (IHSAA) Class A Football Playoff Brackets
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Logan-MagnoliaLogan-Magnolia5-32-2.6251-24-1
2West MononaWest Monona5-33-0.6254-11-2
3Maquoketa ValleyMaquoketa Valley5-33-1.6253-32-0
4Wapsie ValleyWapsie Valley6-21-2.7503-13-1
5EarlhamEarlham4-43-1.5001-43-0
6Martensdale-St. Mary'sMartensdale-St. Mary's6-22-1.7503-23-0
7West HancockWest Hancock6-22-1.7504-12-1
8Belmond-KlemmeBelmond-Klemme3-51-2.3752-31-2
9ColumbusColumbus0-00-0.0000-00-0
10Van BurenVan Buren4-32-1.5711-13-2
11Gehlen CatholicGehlen Catholic5-31-2.6253-22-1
12Sibley-OcheyedanSibley-Ocheyedan3-52-1.3752-11-4
13Southwest ValleySouthwest Valley3-42-1.4292-21-2
14Mt. AyrMt. Ayr3-43-0.4293-30-1
15StarmontStarmont3-42-1.4291-22-2
16North ButlerNorth Butler4-32-1.5713-21-1
17West ForkWest Fork8-04-01.0004-04-0
18Newman CatholicNewman Catholic6-23-1.7503-13-1
19Lynnville-SullyLynnville-Sully6-23-1.7503-03-2
20MadridMadrid7-03-01.0003-04-0
21Woodbury CentralWoodbury Central8-03-01.0004-04-0
22St. AlbertSt. Albert7-12-1.8753-14-0
23North LinnNorth Linn7-13-1.8753-14-0
24East BuchananEast Buchanan8-13-0.8894-14-0
25St. AnsgarSt. Ansgar8-04-01.0002-06-0
26Nashua-PlainfieldNashua-Plainfield5-13-1.8331-14-0
27Adair-CaseyAdair-Casey5-20-0.7143-12-1
28RiversideRiverside5-21-0.7140-05-2
29PekinPekin7-02-01.0005-02-0
30DanvilleDanville5-32-1.6251-14-2
31MMCRUMMCRU5-23-1.7142-13-1
32West SiouxWest Sioux8-04-01.0004-04-0