2022 Iowa (IAHSAA) Football Class 1A Championships
2022 Iowa (IAHSAA) Football Class 1A Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Aplington-ParkersburgAplington-Parkersburg9-04-01.0004-05-0
2UnderwoodUnderwood8-13-1.8894-04-1
3West BranchWest Branch4-53-1.4443-31-2
4Sigourney-KeotaSigourney-Keota5-43-1.5564-11-3
5South HamiltonSouth Hamilton1-60-4.1431-20-4
6West SiouxWest Sioux8-04-01.0004-04-0
7Van MeterVan Meter8-13-0.8892-16-0
8MFL MarMacMFL MarMac4-53-1.4443-21-3
9ColumbusColumbus3-141-3.1762-51-9
10Pella ChristianPella Christian2-62-1.2501-41-2
11Woodward-GrangerWoodward-Granger1-71-2.1251-20-5
12KuemperKuemper7-13-1.8754-03-1
13Dike-New HartfordDike-New Hartford6-24-0.7502-24-0
14Western ChristianWestern Christian4-52-1.4443-31-2
15MediapolisMediapolis3-41-3.4291-12-3
16ACGCACGC0-00-0.0000-00-0
17TreynorTreynor8-14-0.8893-15-0
18Central DecaturCentral Decatur0-00-0.0000-00-0
19South Central CalhounSouth Central Calhoun8-13-1.8893-05-1
20CascadeCascade5-42-2.5564-31-1
21EmmetsburgEmmetsburg4-43-1.5003-01-4
22West Central ValleyWest Central Valley3-60-4.3332-41-2
23ReginaRegina9-04-01.0006-03-0
24DenverDenver3-51-3.3752-51-0
25DurantDurant1-80-4.1111-50-3
26PleasantvillePleasantville7-23-1.7783-24-0
27East Sac CountyEast Sac County6-32-2.6674-12-2
28Ridge ViewRidge View5-43-1.5562-33-1
29Sumner-FredericksburgSumner-Fredericksburg4-53-1.4443-51-0
30South HardinSouth Hardin7-21-1.7784-13-1
31Interstate 35Interstate 356-33-1.6672-14-2
32Eagle GroveEagle Grove4-51-1.4442-22-3