Somerville Highlanders
Somerville Highlanders
Varsity Girls Volleyball
12-5 Overall • 6-2 League

League Standings

#TeamW-LGBOVRPCTHomeAway
1Lynn ClassicalLynn Classical5-0-8-1.8894-14-0
2MarbleheadMarblehead7-0-1.07-2.7783-04-2
3BeverlyBeverly8-2-0.513-4.7657-16-3
4SomervilleSomerville6-20.512-5.7067-25-3
5DanversDanvers5-21.09-3.7505-14-2
6SalemSalem8-40.511-5.6888-13-4
7SwampscottSwampscott6-41.57-6.5386-21-4
8Masconomet RegionalMasconomet Regional2-22.52-5.2861-21-3
9RevereRevere4-63.56-10.3754-52-5
10EverettEverett2-43.52-8.2000-42-4
11GloucesterGloucester1-33.52-6.2502-20-4
12Peabody Veterans MemorialPeabody Veterans Memorial1-75.51-12.0771-50-7
13Lynn EnglishLynn English1-86.05-12.2943-72-5
14WinthropWinthrop0-55.02-5.2862-10-4
15SaugusSaugus0-76.00-10.0000-40-6
Visit League Profile