2025 Tennessee (TSSAA) Class 3A Football Championships
2025 Tennessee (TSSAA) Class 3A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Gatlinburg-PittmanGatlinburg-Pittman6-43-0.6003-23-2
2White House-HeritageWhite House-Heritage5-52-2.5004-11-4
3WestviewWestview10-04-01.0006-04-0
4Tyner AcademyTyner Academy8-12-0.8895-13-0
5Giles CountyGiles County7-33-1.7005-02-3
6MelroseMelrose6-34-0.6673-23-1
7FairviewFairview10-05-01.0004-06-0
8Meigs CountyMeigs County10-03-01.0006-04-0
9Sequatchie CountySequatchie County5-52-2.5002-33-2
10BoltonBolton8-25-0.8004-04-2
11Waverly CentralWaverly Central5-52-3.5003-32-2
12McMinn CentralMcMinn Central6-41-1.6002-24-2
13Unicoi CountyUnicoi County9-13-0.9005-04-1
14WestmorelandWestmoreland6-42-2.6003-13-3
15CovingtonCovington6-32-2.6673-23-1
16Chattanooga PrepChattanooga Prep4-62-1.4002-12-5
17ForrestForrest10-05-01.0005-05-0
18WooddaleWooddale5-52-2.5004-21-3
19Camden CentralCamden Central2-81-4.2001-41-4
20SweetwaterSweetwater9-13-1.9005-04-1
21Pigeon ForgePigeon Forge5-53-1.5003-22-3
22MaplewoodMaplewood4-61-3.4002-22-4
23DyersburgDyersburg6-43-1.6004-12-3
24BrainerdBrainerd0-90-2.0000-50-4
25Johnson CountyJohnson County2-70-4.2222-40-3
26StratfordStratford1-61-3.1431-20-4
27Bolivar CentralBolivar Central4-52-1.4441-43-1
28Chattanooga CentralChattanooga Central2-81-2.2001-51-3
29WatertownWatertown4-62-2.4002-32-3
30HamiltonHamilton1-81-4.1110-31-5
31SycamoreSycamore1-90-4.1001-30-6
32Roane CountyRoane County7-30-0.7003-24-1