2024 CIF Southern Section Girls Volleyball Division 2 Championships
2024 CIF Southern Section Girls Volleyball Division 2 Championships
Varsity Girls Volleyball

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1SaugusSaugus27-9-19-2.74313-6-114-3
2EtiwandaEtiwanda21-148-2.60013-98-5
3Lutheran/OrangeLutheran/Orange25-72-4.78110-415-3
4Palos VerdesPalos Verdes23-103-2.69712-611-4
5San Juan HillsSan Juan Hills18-125-1.6008-710-5
6RooseveltRoosevelt24-68-2.80015-49-2
7Centennial/CoronaCentennial/Corona28-910-0.75721-67-3
8Ontario ChristianOntario Christian12-148-0.4625-47-10
9Santa MargaritaSanta Margarita16-115-1.59311-55-6
10South TorranceSouth Torrance18-133-1.58110-78-6
11Murrieta ValleyMurrieta Valley24-80-0.75014-410-4
12Oaks ChristianOaks Christian24-210-0.92310-114-1
13Newport HarborNewport Harbor26-62-2.81219-47-2
14Thousand OaksThousand Oaks25-95-5.7356-319-6
15JSerra CatholicJSerra Catholic14-190-6.4244-1010-9
16Aliso NiguelAliso Niguel12-133-4.4807-65-7
17Sunny HillsSunny Hills23-61-0.79312-411-2
18San MarcosSan Marcos5-272-7.1563-102-17
19Valley Christian/CerritosValley Christian/Cerritos22-116-0.66711-411-7
20Yorba LindaYorba Linda18-141-1.5629-79-7
21Rancho ChristianRancho Christian9-110-0.4505-64-5
22Burroughs/RidgecrestBurroughs/Ridgecrest17-11-24-5.60011-6-16-5-1
23TesoroTesoro13-161-2.4488-75-9
24RedlandsRedlands23-9-110-0.71215-48-5-1
25MayfieldMayfield24-29-0.92313-111-1
26Crescenta ValleyCrescenta Valley26-104-1.72215-211-8
27West RanchWest Ranch22-712-0.7596-316-4
28La CanadaLa Canada18-91-0.66710-58-4
29Capistrano Valley ChristianCapistrano Valley Christian13-16-10-0.4508-7-15-9
30Village ChristianVillage Christian13-170-0.4336-127-5
31AlemanyAlemany23-74-1.76714-69-1
32MarlboroughMarlborough12-121-5.5008-64-6