2024 CIF Southern Section Girls Volleyball Division 8 Championships
2024 CIF Southern Section Girls Volleyball Division 8 Championships
Varsity Girls Volleyball

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Charter OakCharter Oak9-16-13-4.3655-6-14-10
2Norte VistaNorte Vista23-34-0.88514-29-1
3Cornerstone ChristianCornerstone Christian10-121-3.4555-45-8
4Granite HillsGranite Hills18-58-0.7839-19-4
5IndioIndio11-95-0.5506-45-5
6Canyon SpringsCanyon Springs16-114-1.5936-410-7
7AvalonAvalon8-120-0.4003-85-4
8KatellaKatella14-152-4.4838-76-8
9Academy for Academic ExcellenceAcademy for Academic Excellence26-66-0.81211-315-3
10Milken CommunityMilken Community11-140-2.4406-75-7
11BuckleyBuckley16-9-20-2.6307-69-3-2
12Bell GardensBell Gardens20-134-2.6068-612-7
13MuirMuir2-100-8.1670-12-9
14La Sierra AcademyLa Sierra Academy10-104-6.5003-57-5
15Palmdale Aerospace AcademyPalmdale Aerospace Academy6-182-10.2501-105-8
16La Quinta/WestminsterLa Quinta/Westminster16-85-1.66710-06-8
17Big BearBig Bear18-8-10-0.68510-4-18-4
18Notre Dame/RiversideNotre Dame/Riverside12-120-0.5008-74-5
19University PrepUniversity Prep18-122-5.60010-78-5
20VistamarVistamar12-411-1.7506-16-3
21Palm SpringsPalm Springs14-94-4.6097-57-4
22OntarioOntario1-160-8.0590-81-8
23Coastal ChristianCoastal Christian12-45-0.7505-07-4
24Silver ValleySilver Valley6-12-13-2.3423-53-7-1
25EstanciaEstancia7-161-1.3043-64-10
26EastsideEastside15-109-5.6007-78-3
27Garden GroveGarden Grove13-193-4.4067-96-10
28EdgewoodEdgewood2-132-6.1331-71-6
29WesternWestern13-153-2.4648-35-12
30Beverly HillsBeverly Hills16-93-0.64012-24-7
31MillerMiller14-89-1.6367-67-2
32LawndaleLawndale4-110-0.2674-40-7