2022 CIF State Girls Volleyball Division 1 Championships
2022 CIF State Girls Volleyball Division 1 Championships
Varsity Girls Volleyball

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1La Costa CanyonLa Costa Canyon14-160-0.4678-96-7
1WhitneyWhitney6-50-0.5453-33-2
2Valley ChristianValley Christian0-30-0.0000-20-1
2Palos VerdesPalos Verdes18-103-2.64311-67-4
3Huntington BeachHuntington Beach22-110-3.66716-76-4
3St. Mary'sSt. Mary's6-20-0.7504-02-2
4Amador ValleyAmador Valley5-60-0.4553-42-2
4Vista MurrietaVista Murrieta11-175-1.3936-115-6
5BransonBranson15-50-0.7508-47-1
5Aliso NiguelAliso Niguel11-132-4.4587-64-7
6Redondo UnionRedondo Union17-101-3.6308-59-5
6Clovis WestClovis West30-80-0.78921-79-1
7LibertyLiberty4-60-0.4000-24-4
7Clovis EastClovis East3-70-0.3002-21-5
8Bishop'sBishop's22-60-0.78616-36-3
8Marin CatholicMarin Catholic10-90-0.5264-36-6
9St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius7-30-0.7001-16-2
9El ToroEl Toro17-102-0.63010-67-4
10CampolindoCampolindo8-50-0.6152-26-3
10Harvard-WestlakeHarvard-Westlake18-112-1.62112-86-3
11RedwoodRedwood10-50-0.6675-25-3
11San ClementeSan Clemente11-192-4.3676-75-12
12Los AlamitosLos Alamitos30-64-0.83316-314-3
12PitmanPitman2-00-01.0001-01-0
13AlemanyAlemany22-63-0.78614-58-1
13SalinasSalinas7-62-1.5385-42-2
14Sacred Heart Cathedral PreparatorySacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory4-20-0.6672-22-0
14Otay RanchOtay Ranch17-150-0.5316-1111-4
15Del NorteDel Norte18-70-0.7205-313-4
15RocklinRocklin8-30-0.7272-16-2
16Temecula ValleyTemecula Valley14-104-3.58311-43-6
16BurlingameBurlingame1-11-0.5000-11-0