GHSA AAAAAAA Football Championship
GHSA AAAAAAA Football Championship
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Tift CountyTift County3-40-3.4291-32-1
2East CowetaEast Coweta5-20-1.7144-11-1
3ParkviewParkview6-23-0.7503-03-2
4WaltonWalton4-32-0.5712-02-3
5North GwinnettNorth Gwinnett6-11-1.8572-14-0
6CherokeeCherokee1-60-2.1430-41-2
7MeadowcreekMeadowcreek0-70-3.0000-30-4
8West ForsythWest Forsyth2-41-1.3331-21-2
9South GwinnettSouth Gwinnett4-20-0.6672-12-1
10Camden CountyCamden County4-30-1.5713-11-2
11HarrisonHarrison4-30-2.5712-22-1
12NewnanNewnan3-42-1.4291-32-1
13AlpharettaAlpharetta2-51-2.2862-20-3
14LambertLambert3-41-1.4291-32-1
15Mountain ViewMountain View4-41-3.5001-33-1
16DuluthDuluth1-60-2.1430-21-4
17MiltonMilton5-12-0.8333-02-1
18DenmarkDenmark4-32-0.5712-12-2
19Collins HillCollins Hill2-42-0.3331-11-3
20ArcherArcher4-30-1.5712-22-1
21BrookwoodBrookwood5-30-0.6253-12-2
22LowndesLowndes7-01-01.0007-00-0
23North CobbNorth Cobb4-22-1.6674-00-2
24McEachernMcEachern4-23-0.6672-12-1
25Mill CreekMill Creek3-43-0.4292-11-3
26RoswellRoswell5-22-1.7142-23-0
27NorcrossNorcross4-32-1.5712-22-1
28South ForsythSouth Forsyth6-11-1.8572-04-1
29Colquitt CountyColquitt County5-31-0.6254-21-1
30PebblebrookPebblebrook2-30-1.4001-21-1
31GraysonGrayson4-31-0.5711-13-2
32MariettaMarietta4-31-1.5712-12-2