2025 IHSA Illinois Class 3A Football Championships
2025 IHSA Illinois Class 3A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Richmond-BurtonRichmond-Burton9-04-01.0004-05-0
1WilliamsvilleWilliamsville8-13-1.8893-15-0
2VandaliaVandalia7-22-1.7784-03-2
2ByronByron9-03-01.0005-04-0
3BentonBenton8-12-1.8894-04-1
3Bishop McNamaraBishop McNamara7-23-1.7784-13-1
4Tolono UnityTolono Unity8-23-0.8004-24-0
4Bloomington Central CatholicBloomington Central Catholic7-22-1.7783-14-1
5MonticelloMonticello7-23-1.7783-14-1
5Monmouth-RosevilleMonmouth-Roseville4-60-0.4001-33-3
6Chicago Hope AcademyChicago Hope Academy6-42-2.6004-12-3
6FrankfortFrankfort8-12-1.8894-04-1
7OlympiaOlympia8-23-1.8004-14-1
7JohnsburgJohnsburg7-23-1.7784-03-2
8The Noble AcademyThe Noble Academy2-70-0.2220-22-5
8PORTAPORTA0-00-0.0000-00-0
9Aurora Central CatholicAurora Central Catholic4-60-0.4001-33-3
9FairfieldFairfield8-22-2.8003-25-0
10GreenvilleGreenville7-33-1.7004-13-2
10Durand/PecatonicaDurand/Pecatonica8-10-0.8895-03-1
11RoxanaRoxana7-30-0.7005-12-2
11IC Catholic PrepIC Catholic Prep8-10-0.8894-14-0
12MantenoManteno7-32-2.7004-23-1
12ParisParis8-23-1.8005-13-1
13Mt. CarmelMt. Carmel9-03-01.0004-05-0
13PrincetonPrinceton5-62-1.4552-23-4
14HerscherHerscher1-81-3.1111-30-5
14St. Joseph-OgdenSt. Joseph-Ogden9-03-01.0005-04-0
15Zeigler-RoyaltonZeigler-Royalton0-00-0.0000-00-0
15OregonOregon4-61-3.4001-43-2
16HillsboroHillsboro9-03-01.0005-04-0
16North BooneNorth Boone4-62-2.4004-10-5