2025 IHSA Illinois Class 1A Football Championships
2025 IHSA Illinois Class 1A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1StocktonStockton9-14-0.9004-05-1
1Calhoun/BrusselsCalhoun/Brussels8-12-0.8894-04-1
2Camp Point CentralCamp Point Central7-11-1.8753-04-1
2Wethersfield/AnnawanWethersfield/Annawan0-00-0.0000-00-0
3DupoDupo3-70-3.3002-31-4
3Lena-WinslowLena-Winslow7-32-1.7005-12-2
4Casey-WestfieldCasey-Westfield4-60-3.4001-43-2
4Clifton CentralClifton Central7-12-0.8753-14-0
5TuscolaTuscola7-21-1.7784-13-1
5Rushville-IndustryRushville-Industry1-80-3.1110-41-4
6Gibson City-Melvin-SibleyGibson City-Melvin-Sibley1-80-1.1110-41-4
6OakwoodOakwood7-31-1.7004-13-2
7Brown CountyBrown County9-02-01.0005-04-0
7Crane MedicalCrane Medical0-60-0.0000-30-3
8PrincevillePrinceville3-70-2.3001-42-3
8Greenfield/NorthwesternGreenfield/Northwestern6-21-1.7503-13-1
9HeyworthHeyworth9-01-01.0004-05-0
9Sesser-ValierSesser-Valier0-00-0.0000-00-0
10AthensAthens5-52-2.5001-44-1
10Deer Creek-MackinawDeer Creek-Mackinaw2-70-1.2221-31-4
11CarrolltonCarrollton5-51-1.5003-32-2
11MarquetteMarquette7-32-0.7005-12-2
12Dwight/Gardner-South WilmingtonDwight/Gardner-South Wilmington7-32-1.7006-11-2
12NokomisNokomis4-61-2.4002-22-4
13Red HillRed Hill5-50-0.5001-34-2
13KnoxvilleKnoxville2-70-1.2221-31-4
14ForrestonForreston7-22-1.7784-03-2
14CatlinCatlin0-00-0.0000-00-0
15West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]7-31-1.7004-23-1
15Stark CountyStark County7-21-1.7782-25-0
16Villa GroveVilla Grove6-52-0.5453-13-4
16GalenaGalena6-40-3.6005-11-3