2026 Illinois (IHSA) 2A State Football Championship
2026 Illinois (IHSA) 2A State Football Championship
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1RiverdaleRiverdale10-03-01.0005-05-0
2Johnston CityJohnston City9-02-01.0004-05-0
3FrankfortFrankfort8-12-1.8894-04-1
4El Paso-GridleyEl Paso-Gridley9-01-01.0005-04-0
5Aurora ChristianAurora Christian8-14-0.8894-04-1
6FloraFlora8-13-0.8894-04-1
7NashvilleNashville7-23-0.7784-13-1
8Tri-ValleyTri-Valley8-12-0.8894-04-1
9WilmingtonWilmington8-13-1.8894-04-1
10VandaliaVandalia7-22-1.7784-03-2
11PanaPana6-23-0.7502-14-1
12Maroa-ForsythMaroa-Forsyth8-13-1.8894-04-1
13Erie-ProphetstownErie-Prophetstown7-21-2.7784-03-2
14Red BudRed Bud6-33-0.6671-35-0
15NewtonNewton6-33-0.6674-02-3
16PeotonePeotone7-23-1.7783-14-1
17Illini WestIllini West7-22-1.7784-03-2
18ChesterChester5-42-1.5563-22-2
19AuburnAuburn5-43-1.5563-22-2
20Warrensburg-LathamWarrensburg-Latham6-31-0.6673-23-1
21WestvilleWestville5-32-1.6253-02-3
22Carmi-White CountyCarmi-White County5-43-0.5562-33-1
23Hamilton CountyHamilton County5-41-3.5562-23-2
24FarmingtonFarmington6-40-2.6004-12-3
25Bismarck-HenningBismarck-Henning5-42-0.5563-12-3
26DuQuoinDuQuoin4-51-2.4442-22-3
27Central A & MCentral A & M4-40-1.5003-21-2
28WinnebagoWinnebago5-43-1.5562-23-2
29Stillman ValleyStillman Valley4-53-1.4441-33-2
30St. TeresaSt. Teresa6-50-0.5454-22-3
31CarlinvilleCarlinville4-51-2.4443-21-3
32BeardstownBeardstown4-51-1.4442-32-2
33EastlandEastland0-00-0.0000-00-0
34RivertonRiverton4-52-2.4443-21-3
35SouthwesternSouthwestern5-51-3.5001-34-2
36Reed-CusterReed-Custer4-52-2.4442-22-3
37BrimfieldBrimfield0-00-0.0000-00-0
38MarshallMarshall3-60-0.3331-32-3
39Zeigler-RoyaltonZeigler-Royalton0-00-0.0000-00-0
40Chicago MarshallChicago Marshall3-50-0.3751-12-4
41Pleasant PlainsPleasant Plains3-61-3.3331-32-3
42Sangamon ValleySangamon Valley0-00-0.0000-00-0
43ShelbyvilleShelbyville2-70-0.2222-30-4
44OregonOregon3-61-3.3331-42-2
45Georgetown-Ridge FarmGeorgetown-Ridge Farm3-42-1.4292-21-2
46Routt Catholic/LutheranRoutt Catholic/Lutheran2-60-1.2501-31-3
47WesclinWesclin2-70-3.2220-42-3
48West HancockWest Hancock0-00-0.0000-00-0