2026 Indiana (IHSAA) Class 4A Football Bracket
2026 Indiana (IHSAA) Class 4A Football Bracket
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Hammond MortonHammond Morton4-51-0.4441-23-3
2Indianapolis ShortridgeIndianapolis Shortridge5-30-0.6253-12-2
3Jennings CountyJennings County2-50-1.2861-21-3
4New HavenNew Haven2-61-2.2501-31-3
5DeltaDelta4-42-1.5002-22-2
6Bedford North LawrenceBedford North Lawrence5-20-1.7142-23-0
7MartinsvilleMartinsville0-80-3.0000-40-4
8MishawakaMishawaka5-32-1.6252-23-1
9PlymouthPlymouth2-61-2.2502-20-4
10RoncalliRoncalli6-21-0.7503-13-1
11ReitzReitz7-12-1.8755-02-1
13Columbia CityColumbia City6-22-1.7505-01-2
14CharlestownCharlestown6-13-0.8573-03-1
15Indianapolis Bishop ChatardIndianapolis Bishop Chatard7-11-0.8753-14-0
16East Chicago CentralEast Chicago Central2-51-0.2861-21-3
17HighlandHighland2-61-2.2501-21-4
18FrankfortFrankfort0-80-3.0000-30-5
19ShelbyvilleShelbyville6-30-0.6674-12-2
20East NobleEast Noble8-03-01.0004-04-0
21Muncie CentralMuncie Central6-23-0.7503-03-2
22Heritage HillsHeritage Hills7-22-1.7783-14-1
23Indianapolis Crispus AttucksIndianapolis Crispus Attucks3-51-0.3750-33-2
24Culver AcademiesCulver Academies4-40-0.5003-31-1
25South Bend RileySouth Bend Riley2-50-3.2861-21-3
26Beech GroveBeech Grove5-31-2.6254-11-2
27BoonvilleBoonville6-22-1.7502-24-0
28MarionMarion0-80-3.0000-40-4
29Fort Wayne Bishop DwengerFort Wayne Bishop Dwenger7-13-0.8754-13-0
30MadisonMadison4-40-0.5002-32-1
31DanvilleDanville8-02-01.0004-04-0
32Gary West SideGary West Side2-30-0.4002-10-2
33LowellLowell6-23-0.7503-13-1
34LebanonLebanon4-40-1.5002-22-2
35East CentralEast Central7-11-0.8754-03-1
36Fort Wayne North SideFort Wayne North Side5-32-1.6252-23-1
37Jay CountyJay County3-51-1.3752-31-2
39RichmondRichmond3-52-1.3751-32-2
40South Bend St. JosephSouth Bend St. Joseph8-03-01.0004-04-0
41New PrairieNew Prairie1-71-1.1251-30-4
42GreenwoodGreenwood3-50-0.3753-00-5
43JasperJasper5-33-0.6252-23-1
44KokomoKokomo3-51-2.3751-32-2
45WawaseeWawasee1-71-2.1251-30-4
46Silver CreekSilver Creek5-31-1.6253-22-1
47NorthviewNorthview7-11-1.8753-04-1
48HobartHobart5-31-1.6253-12-2
49Kankakee ValleyKankakee Valley0-80-2.0000-40-4
50Guerin CatholicGuerin Catholic2-60-1.2502-20-4
51Columbus EastColumbus East4-41-1.5003-11-3
52LeoLeo5-32-1.6253-12-2
53YorktownYorktown5-31-1.6252-23-1
54Benjamin BosseBenjamin Bosse0-80-3.0000-50-3
55ConnersvilleConnersville4-40-2.5004-10-3
56NorthWoodNorthWood4-42-1.5003-11-3
57NorthridgeNorthridge8-03-01.0004-04-0
58MooresvilleMooresville4-42-1.5003-11-3
59Evansville HarrisonEvansville Harrison2-61-1.2501-21-4
60LogansportLogansport8-02-01.0003-05-0
61DeKalbDeKalb5-32-1.6253-22-1
63Brebeuf Jesuit PreparatoryBrebeuf Jesuit Preparatory4-40-1.5001-33-1
64Hanover CentralHanover Central5-31-2.6253-12-2