2025 Louisiana (LHSAA) Division 2 Non-Select Football Championships
2025 Louisiana (LHSAA) Division 2 Non-Select Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1North DeSotoNorth DeSoto8-14-0.8895-03-1
2IowaIowa4-33-1.5713-11-2
3Belle ChasseBelle Chasse5-31-1.6254-11-2
4LakeshoreLakeshore4-41-1.5004-00-4
5PlaqueminePlaquemine5-34-1.6254-11-2
6BruslyBrusly3-52-3.3753-20-3
7Franklin ParishFranklin Parish5-41-1.5563-32-1
8FranklintonFranklinton3-51-2.3752-21-3
9JenningsJennings6-25-0.7503-13-1
10LutcherLutcher6-23-0.7502-24-0
11West FelicianaWest Feliciana7-12-1.8755-02-1
12MindenMinden6-23-2.7503-13-1
13CeciliaCecilia5-32-1.6253-02-3
14Pearl RiverPearl River3-50-3.3751-22-3
15NorthwestNorthwest5-33-1.6252-13-2
16DeRidderDeRidder5-33-1.6253-12-2
17EuniceEunice8-04-01.0004-04-0
18South TerrebonneSouth Terrebonne4-41-2.5003-21-2
19OpelousasOpelousas6-22-1.7504-12-1
20CarrollCarroll2-60-2.2501-21-4
21WossmanWossman4-41-2.5002-12-3
22BossierBossier3-51-3.3751-22-3
23IotaIota4-42-2.5001-23-2
24St. MartinvilleSt. Martinville2-60-1.2501-31-3
25RayneRayne3-51-1.3751-32-2
26AbbevilleAbbeville1-60-1.1430-31-3
27AlbanyAlbany3-41-1.4291-32-1
28LivoniaLivonia2-50-3.2861-21-3