2022 MSHSAA Class 5 Football State Tournament
2022 MSHSAA Class 5 Football State Tournament
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1JacksonJackson9-03-01.0005-04-0
2HowellHowell5-41-1.5561-34-1
3CamdentonCamdenton8-23-1.8004-14-1
4Grain ValleyGrain Valley7-24-0.7784-13-1
5Fort OsageFort Osage5-53-1.5004-21-3
6CarthageCarthage7-33-2.7005-12-2
7HoltHolt3-71-3.3002-31-4
8EurekaEureka7-20-0.7783-14-1
9MICDSMICDS6-42-1.6003-13-3
10HeliasHelias9-04-01.0004-05-0
11Webb CityWebb City6-42-3.6002-24-2
12Oak ParkOak Park5-52-1.5002-33-2
13RaytownRaytown7-31-2.7003-24-1
14LebanonLebanon3-72-3.3001-32-4
15Fort Zumwalt WestFort Zumwalt West4-51-1.4442-22-3
16OakvilleOakville7-33-1.7004-23-1
17CentralCentral5-41-1.5564-21-2
18Fort Zumwalt NorthFort Zumwalt North6-33-0.6672-34-0
19CentralCentral0-00-0.0000-00-0
20Raytown SouthRaytown South4-60-3.4004-20-4
21Platte CountyPlatte County7-24-1.7785-02-2
22RepublicRepublic8-15-0.8895-03-1
23Capital CityCapital City3-60-4.3331-32-3
24LafayetteLafayette3-70-0.3001-42-3
25Ladue Horton WatkinsLadue Horton Watkins9-00-01.0005-04-0
26TimberlandTimberland7-23-0.7784-03-2
27NeoshoNeosho9-14-1.9005-04-1
28North Kansas CityNorth Kansas City7-23-0.7784-13-1
29BeltonBelton4-62-3.4003-21-4
30GlendaleGlendale6-44-1.6004-22-2
31Howell NorthHowell North1-90-3.1001-30-6
32Poplar BluffPoplar Bluff2-80-3.2000-42-4
33FoxFox5-40-0.5564-01-4
34Riverview GardensRiverview Gardens3-60-0.3332-01-6
35RollaRolla5-40-0.5562-23-2
36Smith-CottonSmith-Cotton5-52-2.5003-22-3
37CentralCentral3-71-2.3001-32-4
38WillardWillard1-90-5.1000-51-4
39WashingtonWashington3-71-2.3000-53-2
40Parkway WestParkway West6-20-0.7504-02-2
41Parkway SouthParkway South6-30-2.6674-22-1
42BattleBattle0-100-4.0000-50-5
43ParkviewParkview0-90-1.0000-40-5
44ChrismanChrisman3-70-3.3002-31-4
45RuskinRuskin3-70-0.3001-32-4
46WaynesvilleWaynesville1-90-5.1000-41-5
47Howell CentralHowell Central4-60-0.4001-43-2
48MehlvilleMehlville0-90-2.0000-30-6
49Webster GrovesWebster Groves3-61-2.3332-21-4
50Fort Zumwalt SouthFort Zumwalt South3-60-3.3331-32-3
51BransonBranson9-11-0.9004-15-0
52TrumanTruman0-100-4.0000-40-6
55LibertyLiberty4-60-0.4004-20-4
56ChaminadeChaminade7-31-1.7005-12-2