2025 North Carolina (NCHSAA) Class 6A Football Championships
2025 North Carolina (NCHSAA) Class 6A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1WataugaWatauga4-53-1.4441-33-2
1JacksonvilleJacksonville6-23-1.7503-13-1
2Northern GuilfordNorthern Guilford5-44-0.5562-23-2
2Northern NashNorthern Nash7-25-0.7784-13-1
3AshbrookAshbrook4-52-3.4444-10-4
3Middle CreekMiddle Creek7-24-0.7783-14-1
4FreedomFreedom7-23-1.7784-13-1
4Union PinesUnion Pines8-16-0.8895-03-1
5Walter M. WilliamsWalter M. Williams5-23-2.7143-12-1
5Sun ValleySun Valley4-52-3.4441-33-2
6AsheboroAsheboro7-13-1.8755-02-1
6Southern AlamanceSouthern Alamance7-23-2.7784-13-1
7Seventy-FirstSeventy-First8-14-0.8894-04-1
7T.C. RobersonT.C. Roberson7-23-1.7784-13-1
8ScotlandScotland8-14-0.8895-03-1
8Charlotte CatholicCharlotte Catholic5-43-2.5564-01-4
9A.C. ReynoldsA.C. Reynolds2-62-2.2501-21-4
9Terry SanfordTerry Sanford3-52-2.3751-22-3
10Kings MountainKings Mountain7-24-1.7784-13-1
10South JohnstonSouth Johnston4-43-2.5003-11-3
11DudleyDudley5-44-2.5563-12-3
11J.H. RoseJ.H. Rose9-04-01.0005-04-0
12OlympicOlympic4-53-3.4441-33-2
12FranklintonFranklinton7-22-2.7783-14-1
13Southeast GuilfordSoutheast Guilford2-71-3.2222-30-4
13Lee CountyLee County1-81-5.1111-40-4
14StatesvilleStatesville3-61-3.3332-31-3
14West BrunswickWest Brunswick2-81-5.2000-42-4
15Eastern GuilfordEastern Guilford3-52-2.3751-32-2
15AshevilleAsheville8-14-0.8893-15-0
16Harnett CentralHarnett Central7-14-1.8753-14-0
16St. StephensSt. Stephens3-62-2.3333-20-4
17South ViewSouth View3-62-2.3331-42-2
17Mount TaborMount Tabor5-44-0.5563-32-1
18White OakWhite Oak2-60-4.2500-32-3
18Western GuilfordWestern Guilford3-62-3.3331-22-4
19Alexander CentralAlexander Central7-23-1.7784-13-1
19West JohnstonWest Johnston3-62-4.3332-21-4
20Central CabarrusCentral Cabarrus2-71-4.2222-20-5
20WestoverWestover4-43-1.5003-01-4
21RagsdaleRagsdale4-42-3.5003-21-2
21Gray's CreekGray's Creek5-42-2.5564-11-3
22GlennGlenn6-32-2.6671-35-0
22TritonTriton8-15-1.8894-14-0
23Vance CountyVance County1-81-3.1111-40-4
23Ben L. SmithBen L. Smith1-80-5.1110-51-3
24South CaldwellSouth Caldwell3-61-3.3332-31-3
24E.E. SmithE.E. Smith2-72-2.2222-30-4