Amarillo Sandies
Amarillo Sandies
Varsity Football
7-1 Overall • 5-0 League

District Standings

#TeamW-LGBOVRPCTHomeAway
1AmarilloAmarillo5-0-7-1.8753-14-0
2AbileneAbilene4-11.05-3.6252-23-1
3TascosaTascosa4-11.05-3.6252-03-3
4FrenshipFrenship3-22.04-4.5002-22-2
5LubbockLubbock2-33.03-5.3752-31-2
6MontereyMonterey2-33.03-5.3752-21-3
7Frenship MemorialFrenship Memorial1-54.52-8.2000-52-3
8CaprockCaprock0-65.51-8.1110-61-2
Visit District Profile