2025 Virginia (VHSL) Class 5 Football Championships
2025 Virginia (VHSL) Class 5 Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Green RunGreen Run4-14-0.8002-02-1
1Stone BridgeStone Bridge7-13-0.8754-13-0
1King's ForkKing's Fork6-04-01.0002-04-0
1Patrick HenryPatrick Henry5-21-1.7143-12-1
2RiverbendRiverbend5-21-2.7143-12-1
2CoxCox4-03-01.0003-01-0
2MauryMaury5-24-0.7142-23-0
2Highland SpringsHighland Springs5-10-0.8334-11-0
3Potomac FallsPotomac Falls3-50-2.3753-10-4
3WarwickWarwick5-33-1.6253-12-2
3FlemingFleming2-51-1.2862-00-5
3Indian RiverIndian River5-04-01.0002-03-0
4MidlothianMidlothian7-04-01.0003-04-0
4John ChampeJohn Champe5-20-0.7142-23-0
4Nansemond RiverNansemond River3-22-2.6001-22-0
4BaysideBayside3-23-1.6002-11-1
5HermitageHermitage5-23-0.7142-13-1
5SalemSalem3-22-2.6002-01-2
5BethelBethel8-04-01.0004-04-0
5Briar WoodsBriar Woods3-40-2.4291-22-2
6LightridgeLightridge0-00-0.0000-00-0
6FreemanFreeman6-13-0.8572-14-0
6KempsvilleKempsville1-41-3.2001-10-3
6NorviewNorview4-40-3.5003-31-1
7KellamKellam3-12-1.7501-02-1
7WoodsideWoodside1-51-3.1671-10-4
7Glen AllenGlen Allen5-32-1.6253-12-2
8GranbyGranby2-50-2.2861-21-3
8Franklin CountyFranklin County0-70-2.0000-30-4
8Deep CreekDeep Creek0-70-4.0000-40-3