2022 LA City Section Football Division III Playoff Bracket
2022 LA City Section Football Division III Playoff Bracket
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1ChatsworthChatsworth5-31-2.6254-11-2
2CrenshawCrenshaw5-30-1.6253-32-0
3Manual ArtsManual Arts2-6-10-1.2781-3-11-3
4JordanJordan0-80-2.0000-50-3
5WilsonWilson4-50-2.4443-21-3
6BernsteinBernstein3-51-2.3751-22-3
7South EastSouth East3-50-3.3753-20-3
8FremontFremont3-51-0.3751-32-2
9Maywood CESMaywood CES7-10-0.8754-13-0
10Verdugo HillsVerdugo Hills7-23-1.7784-13-1
11ChavezChavez2-50-2.2862-20-3
12San FernandoSan Fernando6-33-1.6672-24-1
13AngelouAngelou2-60-0.2501-21-4
14LockeLocke2-51-1.2860-12-4
15Los AngelesLos Angeles1-40-1.2001-20-2
16Diego Rivera Learning ComplexDiego Rivera Learning Complex4-31-0.5712-22-1