2026 Illinois (IHSA) 3A State Football Championship
2026 Illinois (IHSA) 3A State Football Championship
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Richmond-BurtonRichmond-Burton9-04-01.0004-05-0
2HillsboroHillsboro9-03-01.0005-04-0
3St. Joseph-OgdenSt. Joseph-Ogden9-03-01.0005-04-0
4ByronByron9-03-01.0005-04-0
5IC Catholic PrepIC Catholic Prep8-10-0.8894-14-0
6Mt. CarmelMt. Carmel9-03-01.0004-05-0
7WilliamsvilleWilliamsville8-13-1.8893-15-0
8Durand/PecatonicaDurand/Pecatonica8-10-0.8895-03-1
9Bishop McNamaraBishop McNamara7-23-1.7784-13-1
10MacombMacomb8-13-0.8894-14-0
11BentonBenton8-12-1.8894-04-1
12JohnsburgJohnsburg7-23-1.7784-03-2
13WoodlawnWoodlawn7-21-0.7785-02-2
14Bloomington Central CatholicBloomington Central Catholic7-22-1.7783-14-1
15MonticelloMonticello7-23-1.7783-14-1
16St. BedeSt. Bede7-22-1.7783-14-1
17MantenoManteno6-32-2.6673-23-1
18OlympiaOlympia7-23-1.7783-14-1
19Tolono UnityTolono Unity7-23-0.7783-24-0
20DyettDyett6-30-1.6673-03-3
21KewaneeKewanee5-42-0.5564-11-3
22FairfieldFairfield7-22-2.7782-25-0
23ParisParis7-23-1.7784-13-1
24Chicago Hope AcademyChicago Hope Academy5-42-2.5563-12-3
25SandwichSandwich5-42-2.5564-11-3
26SpartaSparta7-23-0.7784-13-1
27GreenvilleGreenville6-33-1.6673-13-2
28Genoa-KingstonGenoa-Kingston5-42-2.5563-12-3
29Chicago ChristianChicago Christian5-43-1.5563-12-3
30Althoff CatholicAlthoff Catholic6-30-0.6673-13-2
31RoxanaRoxana6-30-0.6674-12-2
32South ShoreSouth Shore0-00-0.0000-00-0
33PrincetonPrinceton4-62-1.4002-22-4
34Massac CountyMassac County5-31-1.6253-12-2
35HarrisburgHarrisburg5-41-2.5562-23-2
36Prairie CentralPrairie Central4-51-3.4443-21-3
37North BooneNorth Boone4-52-2.4444-10-4
38PORTAPORTA0-00-0.0000-00-0
39Mater DeiMater Dei5-40-0.5564-21-2
40LisleLisle4-51-3.4443-11-4
41Monmouth-RosevilleMonmouth-Roseville4-50-0.4441-33-2
42EurekaEureka4-51-1.4442-22-3
43StauntonStaunton4-52-2.4442-32-2
44Marian Central CatholicMarian Central Catholic3-62-2.3332-31-3
45PontiacPontiac3-61-3.3331-42-2
46RobinsonRobinson4-52-2.4441-43-1
47ColumbiaColumbia2-70-1.2221-41-3
48MendotaMendota2-60-1.2501-41-2