2026 Michigan (MHSAA) Division 3 Playoff Football Brackets
2026 Michigan (MHSAA) Division 3 Playoff Football Brackets
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Mt. PleasantMt. Pleasant8-13-1.8895-03-1
2ChelseaChelsea8-03-01.0004-04-0
3Port HuronPort Huron8-03-01.0004-04-0
4St. JosephSt. Joseph7-21-1.7783-24-0
5Zeeland WestZeeland West6-23-1.7504-02-2
6Harper WoodsHarper Woods7-15-0.8754-03-1
7MasonMason7-13-0.8754-13-0
8DeWittDeWitt6-23-1.7503-03-2
9CoopersvilleCoopersville7-14-1.8754-03-1
10FentonFenton7-13-0.8753-14-0
11Martin Luther KingMartin Luther King6-32-2.6673-03-3
12Harper CreekHarper Creek5-33-1.6253-12-2
13Thornapple KelloggThornapple Kellogg5-32-2.6254-01-3
14TrentonTrenton4-43-1.5001-33-1
15ThurstonThurston7-14-0.8754-03-1
16CadillacCadillac7-13-0.8753-04-1
17MarquetteMarquette6-24-0.7503-13-1
18LindenLinden5-31-2.6253-22-1
19De La Salle CollegiateDe La Salle Collegiate3-40-1.4291-32-1
20ColdwaterColdwater5-33-2.6255-00-3
21Battle Creek CentralBattle Creek Central4-43-0.5002-22-2
22Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse Pointe North5-32-1.6252-23-1
23HollyHolly6-22-1.7503-13-1
24East Grand RapidsEast Grand Rapids5-33-1.6252-23-1
25LowellLowell6-22-2.7502-24-0
26DexterDexter4-42-1.5001-23-2
27FitzgeraldFitzgerald5-33-0.6253-22-1
28NilesNiles4-53-2.4441-43-1
29Zeeland EastZeeland East4-41-2.5004-10-3
30HuronHuron5-33-1.6253-12-2
31MottMott4-41-4.5001-23-2
32PetoskeyPetoskey5-32-2.6252-23-1