2026 Michigan (MHSAA) Division 5 Playoff Football Brackets
2026 Michigan (MHSAA) Division 5 Playoff Football Brackets
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1KingsfordKingsford9-04-01.0005-04-0
2FrankenmuthFrankenmuth8-03-01.0003-05-0
3JeffersonJefferson8-14-0.8893-15-0
4Grand Rapids Catholic CentralGrand Rapids Catholic Central6-24-0.7504-12-1
5West CatholicWest Catholic6-23-1.7505-01-2
6Summit AcademySummit Academy2-10-0.6670-12-0
7Swan ValleySwan Valley7-13-1.8752-15-0
8Orchard ViewOrchard View6-22-0.7504-02-2
9Ogemaw HeightsOgemaw Heights7-21-2.7783-14-1
10Imlay CityImlay City6-22-2.7503-13-1
11Redford UnionRedford Union5-43-0.5563-22-2
12HopkinsHopkins7-14-0.8754-13-0
13LakewoodLakewood6-14-1.8573-13-0
14Voyageur AcademyVoyageur Academy4-31-1.5712-22-1
15Powers CatholicPowers Catholic6-10-0.8572-14-0
16ShepherdShepherd5-22-0.7144-01-2
17NegauneeNegaunee4-44-1.5003-11-3
18ArmadaArmada5-43-1.5563-22-2
19IdaIda7-22-2.7784-03-2
20Berrien SpringsBerrien Springs8-12-0.8894-04-1
21Hackett Catholic PrepHackett Catholic Prep8-03-01.0005-03-0
22DenbyDenby6-22-2.7503-13-1
23CorunnaCorunna4-41-2.5002-32-1
24Reed CityReed City6-22-1.7504-12-1
25Chippewa HillsChippewa Hills7-21-2.7783-14-1
26Notre Dame PrepNotre Dame Prep5-30-0.6253-12-2
27Gabriel RichardGabriel Richard5-40-3.5563-22-2
28Godwin HeightsGodwin Heights6-32-1.6673-13-2
29Comstock ParkComstock Park3-52-1.3751-42-1
30Flat RockFlat Rock3-61-3.3332-21-4
31Whitmore LakeWhitmore Lake6-32-0.6674-02-3
32Tri County AreaTri County Area4-52-1.4442-32-2