2025 North Carolina (NCHSAA) Class 2A Football Championships
2025 North Carolina (NCHSAA) Class 2A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1MurphyMurphy7-25-0.7783-14-1
1TarboroTarboro8-14-0.8895-03-1
2StarmountStarmount8-14-1.8895-03-1
2Warren CountyWarren County9-04-01.0005-04-0
3AlleghanyAlleghany6-32-3.6674-12-2
3North DuplinNorth Duplin5-32-3.6254-11-2
4East WilkesEast Wilkes5-44-2.5564-11-3
4East BladenEast Bladen7-35-1.7004-13-2
5ManteoManteo6-23-1.7505-11-1
5Corvian Community SchoolCorvian Community School8-16-0.8895-03-1
6John A. HolmesJohn A. Holmes7-04-01.0003-04-0
6Bishop McGuinnessBishop McGuinness3-72-4.3001-42-3
7Gates CountyGates County3-52-2.3752-21-3
7South StanlySouth Stanly1-71-3.1251-20-5
8Swain CountySwain County2-52-3.2861-41-1
8HobbtonHobbton2-72-3.2221-41-3
9Community School of DavidsonCommunity School of Davidson6-34-1.6672-24-1
9LakewoodLakewood6-35-0.6673-23-1
10East CarteretEast Carteret3-62-2.3331-42-2
10Christ the KingChrist the King6-32-3.6672-24-1
11MitchellMitchell6-33-2.6673-23-1
11PerquimansPerquimans2-60-4.2501-31-3
12Northampton CountyNorthampton County0-80-3.0000-30-5
12North RowanNorth Rowan6-23-1.7504-12-1
13Northwest HalifaxNorthwest Halifax5-43-1.5563-22-2
13HayesvilleHayesville1-70-5.1251-30-4
14SouthsideSouthside6-33-1.6672-14-2
14Mountain Island CharterMountain Island Charter6-20-0.7504-12-1
15American Leadership Academy-JohnstonAmerican Leadership Academy-Johnston0-60-3.0000-30-3
15CherryvilleCherryville5-42-3.5562-23-2
16AlbemarleAlbemarle3-61-3.3331-42-2
16Camden CountyCamden County4-52-2.4442-22-3
17CherokeeCherokee6-34-1.6674-12-2
17West ColumbusWest Columbus3-52-3.3752-31-2
18RosewoodRosewood3-61-3.3331-22-4
18South StokesSouth Stokes5-43-2.5563-12-3
19ElkinElkin2-70-5.2220-42-3
19Pamlico CountyPamlico County3-62-2.3330-43-2
20Highland TechHighland Tech0-100-6.0000-50-5
20UnionUnion3-60-5.3332-21-4
21Avery CountyAvery County3-51-4.3752-11-4
21LejeuneLejeune2-61-3.2500-42-2
22Langtree Charter AcademyLangtree Charter Academy3-60-5.3333-20-4