2025 PIAA Class 4A Football Championships
2025 PIAA Class 4A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Susquehanna TownshipSusquehanna Township7-25-0.7784-03-2
2Southern LehighSouthern Lehigh9-03-01.0005-04-0
3Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II7-23-2.7785-12-1
4General McLaneGeneral McLane9-06-01.0004-05-0
5McKeesportMcKeesport6-33-0.6672-14-2
6Cardinal O'HaraCardinal O'Hara5-41-3.5564-21-2
7JuniataJuniata1-81-4.1110-51-3
8West York AreaWest York Area9-03-01.0005-04-0
9Twin ValleyTwin Valley9-05-01.0004-05-0
10Shamokin AreaShamokin Area8-13-0.8894-04-1
12TrinityTrinity4-31-1.5711-23-1
13PunxsutawneyPunxsutawney6-32-0.6671-35-0
14North PoconoNorth Pocono8-13-1.8893-15-0
15Bethlehem CatholicBethlehem Catholic7-20-0.7783-24-0
16WyomissingWyomissing6-25-0.7503-13-1
17Lampeter-StrasburgLampeter-Strasburg7-25-0.7784-13-1
18Allentown Central CatholicAllentown Central Catholic6-33-1.6673-23-1
19Valley ViewValley View5-43-2.5562-33-1
20ClearfieldClearfield4-52-0.4443-21-3
21New CastleNew Castle4-42-2.5003-11-3
22West PhiladelphiaWest Philadelphia5-43-2.5562-23-2
23Jersey ShoreJersey Shore4-50-2.4442-22-3
24West PerryWest Perry6-32-3.6675-11-2
25Eastern YorkEastern York1-80-4.1111-50-3
26BellefonteBellefonte5-42-1.5563-22-2
27Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast CatholicMonsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic4-51-3.4442-22-3
28Thomas JeffersonThomas Jefferson6-22-2.7504-02-2
30Bishop ShanahanBishop Shanahan5-41-2.5561-34-1
31Blue MountainBlue Mountain8-12-0.8895-03-1
32Kennard-DaleKennard-Dale2-71-2.2222-20-5
33Eastern Lebanon CountyEastern Lebanon County5-44-2.5562-23-2
34LehightonLehighton7-31-3.7003-14-2
35InterboroInterboro8-13-1.8894-14-0
37MarsMars2-70-3.2220-52-2
38Archbishop WoodArchbishop Wood6-34-1.6673-13-2
39Greater JohnstownGreater Johnstown1-80-3.1111-30-5
40MiddletownMiddletown4-52-3.4442-32-2
42AthensAthens8-14-0.8895-03-1
44MontourMontour7-23-0.7785-02-2
45University PrepUniversity Prep0-00-0.0000-00-0
46DallasDallas9-02-01.0005-04-0
47Jim ThorpeJim Thorpe5-41-1.5563-22-2
50PottsvillePottsville6-32-0.6673-23-1
51CrestwoodCrestwood1-81-2.1111-40-4
53AliquippaAliquippa6-24-0.7504-02-2
55ShikellamyShikellamy8-13-0.8894-04-1
59Archbishop RyanArchbishop Ryan1-70-4.1250-31-4
60Chartiers ValleyChartiers Valley5-43-1.5562-23-2
61Oil CityOil City4-44-2.5002-22-2
62SpringfieldSpringfield8-04-01.0005-03-0
63BangorBangor3-60-2.3331-42-2