2025 PIAA Class 5A Football Championships
2025 PIAA Class 5A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Pine-RichlandPine-Richland8-14-0.8894-04-1
2Abington HeightsAbington Heights5-44-2.5563-12-3
3SpringfieldSpringfield8-04-01.0005-03-0
4New OxfordNew Oxford3-60-0.3330-43-2
5Conestoga ValleyConestoga Valley8-13-1.8894-04-1
6ChesterChester9-03-01.0004-05-0
7Roman CatholicRoman Catholic6-24-0.7503-13-1
8Peters TownshipPeters Township3-61-3.3332-31-3
9Woodland HillsWoodland Hills6-24-1.7502-14-1
10WhitehallWhitehall9-14-0.9004-15-0
11Bayard RustinBayard Rustin5-32-1.6254-01-3
12Bishop McDevittBishop McDevitt8-16-0.8894-14-0
13SolancoSolanco8-14-1.8894-14-0
14Strath HavenStrath Haven7-24-1.7783-24-0
15HollidaysburgHollidaysburg6-20-0.7505-01-2
16Penn-TraffordPenn-Trafford9-05-01.0005-04-0
17Moon AreaMoon Area3-53-1.3751-22-3
18DuBoisDuBois6-31-1.6674-12-2
19WissahickonWissahickon7-23-1.7785-12-1
20WarwickWarwick2-72-2.2221-31-4
21MechanicsburgMechanicsburg7-24-1.7784-03-2
22KennettKennett5-41-2.5564-21-2
23Pocono Mountain WestPocono Mountain West4-61-3.4002-42-2
24Upper St. ClairUpper St. Clair8-03-01.0005-03-0
25Bethel ParkBethel Park3-51-3.3752-21-3
26OlneyOlney4-53-3.4442-12-4
27Garnet ValleyGarnet Valley7-14-1.8752-15-0
28Exeter TownshipExeter Township7-24-0.7783-24-0
29Spring GroveSpring Grove7-22-0.7783-24-0
30PenncrestPenncrest2-72-3.2220-52-2
31PittstonPittston6-32-0.6672-24-1
32Shaler AreaShaler Area4-53-0.4443-21-3
33Kiski AreaKiski Area2-71-2.2221-41-3
34Delaware ValleyDelaware Valley3-62-3.3332-21-4
35EastEast6-32-0.6674-12-2
36MuhlenbergMuhlenberg2-71-4.2221-41-3
37Lower DauphinLower Dauphin5-44-1.5563-12-3
38Upper PerkiomenUpper Perkiomen8-15-0.8894-04-1
40North HillsNorth Hills6-23-1.7502-24-0
41PlumPlum6-31-3.6672-24-1
42Pleasant ValleyPleasant Valley5-43-1.5562-23-2
43OxfordOxford2-71-1.2221-31-4
44Red LandRed Land4-52-3.4441-33-2
45ShippensburgShippensburg3-61-4.3332-21-4
46UnionvilleUnionville6-31-1.6674-12-2
47Mifflin CountyMifflin County2-71-4.2220-42-3
48ArmstrongArmstrong5-41-3.5562-23-2
50Taylor AllderdiceTaylor Allderdice2-72-3.2220-12-6
51Upper MorelandUpper Moreland7-13-0.8755-02-1
54HendersonHenderson5-41-2.5563-22-2
55East Stroudsburg SouthEast Stroudsburg South3-62-2.3331-42-2
56United ValleyUnited Valley2-72-3.2222-20-5
58Father JudgeFather Judge3-60-4.3332-11-5
59Marple NewtownMarple Newtown3-53-2.3751-32-2
62Upper DublinUpper Dublin3-62-3.3331-32-3
63Wyoming Valley WestWyoming Valley West4-50-2.4442-12-4