2025 2A AHSAA State Football Bracket
2025 2A AHSAA State Football Bracket
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1PisgahPisgah5-45-1.5563-12-3
2LuverneLuverne8-15-0.8894-14-0
3CottonwoodCottonwood10-07-01.0005-05-0
4Coosa ChristianCoosa Christian3-63-1.3331-42-2
5Tuscaloosa AcademyTuscaloosa Academy8-16-0.8895-13-0
6Clarke CountyClarke County6-24-2.7503-13-1
7LanettLanett7-35-2.7003-24-1
8Red BayRed Bay7-33-3.7004-13-2
9SoutheasternSoutheastern3-71-5.3002-31-4
10AritonAriton7-35-1.7003-24-1
11GoshenGoshen2-82-5.2002-30-5
12Pleasant ValleyPleasant Valley8-24-1.8004-24-0
13LexingtonLexington9-14-1.9004-05-1
14ReeltownReeltown9-06-01.0004-05-0
15J.U. BlacksherJ.U. Blacksher6-32-3.6673-23-1
16VincentVincent3-62-3.3330-43-2
17FalkvilleFalkville4-51-3.4442-22-3
18G.W. LongG.W. Long7-44-2.6364-23-2
19Highland HomeHighland Home3-63-2.3331-32-3
20North Sand MountainNorth Sand Mountain3-71-4.3001-42-3
21Winston CountyWinston County0-100-6.0000-60-4
22LoachapokaLoachapoka8-15-0.8895-03-1
23Washington CountyWashington County3-83-3.2732-31-5
24SulligentSulligent6-33-2.6673-23-1
25Sand RockSand Rock4-53-2.4442-32-2
26Zion ChapelZion Chapel1-81-4.1111-40-4
27Providence ChristianProvidence Christian5-41-2.5562-33-1
28Susan MooreSusan Moore3-62-4.3331-42-2
29IsabellaIsabella8-15-1.8893-15-0
30ChickasawChickasaw1-81-5.1110-51-3
31Central - CoosaCentral - Coosa3-62-4.3331-32-3
32TannerTanner5-52-3.5005-10-4